Sport på TV | Diamond League Eugene | Bislett Games | Giro d'Italia | Tour of Norway | Ishockey VM | Roland Garros | Norway Chess| Alle resultater

Results Paris Marathon 2024

Lignende saker

Livestream, startlists and results from Paris Marathon which is held on Sunday 7th of April 2024.

Publisert 7. april 2024 i Løp/friidrett

Paris Marathon 2024

Schneider Electric Marathon de Paris

Date

April 7

Place

Paris – France

Distance

Road marathon

Results (live)

Men, top 24

Women, top 19

Tracking

Livestream

Broadcasted on Eurosport and France 3

Homepage

Course

Weather

About

The Paris Marathon (FrenchMarathon de Paris) is an annual marathon hosted by the city of Paris, France. It is the marathon with the second-most finishers in the world, behind the New York City Marathon.

The marathon begins along the Champs-Élysées, runs southeast through the city to the Bois de Vincennes, heads back through the city along the River Seine, and finishes on Avenue Foch.

Previous winner Paris Marathon

Year Men’s winner Nationality Time[a] Women’s winner Nationality Time[a]
2023 Abeje Ayana  Ethiopia 2:07:15 Helah Kiprop  Kenya 2:23:19
2022 Deso Gelmisa  Ethiopia 2:05:07 Judith Korir  Kenya 2:19:48
2021 Elisha Rotich  Kenya 2:04:21 Tigist Memuye  Ethiopia 2:26:11
2020 cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic[18]
2019 Abrha Milaw  Ethiopia 2:07:05 Gelete Burka  Ethiopia 2:22:47
2018 Paul Lonyangata  Kenya 2:06:25 Betsy Saina  Kenya 2:22:56
2017 Paul Lonyangata  Kenya 2:06:10 Purity Rionoripo  Kenya 2:20:55
2016 Cyprian Kotut  Kenya 2:07:11 Visiline Jepkesho  Kenya 2:25:53
2015 Mark Korir  Kenya 2:05:49 Meseret Mengistu  Ethiopia 2:23:26
2014 Kenenisa Bekele  Ethiopia 2:05:04 Flomena Cheyech  Kenya 2:22:44
2013 Peter Some  Kenya 2:05:38 Boru Tadese  Ethiopia 2:21:06
2012 Stanley Biwott  Kenya 2:05:11 Tirfi Beyene  Ethiopia 2:21:39
2011 Benjamin Kiptoo  Kenya 2:06:29 Priscah Jeptoo  Kenya 2:22:51
2010 Tadese Tola  Ethiopia 2:06:41 Atsede Baysa  Ethiopia 2:22:04
2009 Vincent Kipruto  Kenya 2:05:47 Atsede Baysa  Ethiopia 2:24:42
2008 Tsegaye Kebede  Ethiopia 2:06:40 Martha Komu  Kenya 2:25:33
2007 Shami Mubarak  Qatar 2:07:17 Askale Tafa  Ethiopia 2:25:08
2006 Gashaw Asfaw  Ethiopia 2:08:03 Irina Timofeyeva  Russia 2:27:19
2005 Salim Kipsang  Kenya 2:08:02 Lidiya Grigoryeva  Russia 2:27:00
2004 Ambesse Tolosa  Ethiopia 2:08:56 Salina Kosgei  Kenya 2:24:32
2003 Michael Rotich  Kenya 2:06:33 Beatrice Omwanza  Kenya 2:27:41
2002 Benoît Zwierzchiewski  France 2:08:18 Marleen Renders  Belgium 2:23:05
2001 Simon Biwott  Kenya 2:09:40 Florence Barsosio  Kenya 2:27:53
2000 Mohamed Ouaadi  France 2:08:49 Marleen Renders  Belgium 2:23:43
1999 Julius Rutto  Kenya 2:08:10 Cristina Costea  Romania 2:26:11
1998 Jackson Kabiga  Kenya 2:09:37 Nickey Carroll  Australia 2:27:06
1997 John Kemboi  Kenya 2:10:14 Yelena Razdrogina  Russia 2:29:10
1996 Henrique Crisostomo  Portugal 2:12:18 Alina Tecuta  Romania 2:29:32
1995 Domingos Castro  Portugal 2:10:06 Judit Nagy  Hungary 2:31:43
1994 Saïd Ermili  Morocco 2:10:56 Mari Tanigawa  Japan 2:27:55
1993 Leszek Bebło  Poland 2:10:46 Mitsuyo Yoshida  Japan 2:29:16
1992 Luis Soares  France 2:10:03 Tatyana Titova  Russia 2:31:12
1991 not held due to Persian Gulf War
1990 Steve Brace  United Kingdom 2:13:10 Yoshiko Yamamoto  Japan 2:35:11
1989 Steve Brace  United Kingdom 2:13:03 Kazue Kojima [jp]  Japan 2:29:23
1988 Manuel Matias  Portugal 2:13:53 Aurora Cunha  Portugal 2:34:56
1987 Abebe Mekonnen  Ethiopia 2:11:09 Elena Cobos  Spain 2:34:47
1986 Ahmed Salah  Djibouti 2:12:44 Maria Rebelo  France 2:32:16
1985 Jacky Boxberger  France 2:10:49 Maureen Hurst  United Kingdom 2:43:31
1984 Ahmed Salah  Djibouti 2:11:58 Sylviane Levesque  France 2:38:20
1984 Additional women’s race Lorraine Moller  New Zealand 2:32:44
1983 Jacky Boxberger  France 2:12:38 Karen Holdsworth  United Kingdom 2:58:08
1982 Ian Thompson  United Kingdom 2:14:07 Anne Marie Cienka  France 2:56:14
1981 Dave Cannon
Ron Tabb (ex-æquo)
 United Kingdom
 United States
2:11:44 Chantal Langlacé  France 2:48:24
1980 Sylvain Cacciatore  France 2:25:50 Gillian Adams  United Kingdom 2:49:42
1979 Fernand Kolbeck  France 2:18:53 Vreni Forster   Switzerland 2:51:14
1978 Gilbert Coutant  France 2:34:55 «Lawrence»  United States 3:26:15
1977 Gérard Métayer  France 2:30:41 not held
1976 Jean-Pierre Eudier  France 2:20:57 not held

More results

Alle resultater