Sport på TV | NM sluttspill Ishockey | Amstel Gold Race | Fleche Wallonne | Tour of the Alps | Boston Marathon | Champions League,| Alle resultater

Resultater Canadian Open 2023 – ATP1000

Lignende saker

Terminliste og resultater fra Canadian Open som spilles fra 7. til 13. august 2023.

Publisert 7. august 2023 i Resultater

Canadian Open 2023

133. utgave

National Bank Open presented by Rogers, Canada Masters

Dato

7. – 13. august

Sted

Toronto (menn), Montreal (kvinner) – Canada

På TV

Turneringen sendes på Eurosport.

Tennis på TV

Norske deltakere

Casper Ruud

Underlag

Hard court

Spillere

Trekning

Resultater

Terminliste ATP Touren

Turneringens hjemmeside

Om Canadian Open

The Canadian Open (FrenchTournoi de tennis du Canada), also known as the Canada Masters, and currently branded as the National Bank Open presented by Rogers for sponsorship reasons, is an annual tennis tournament held in Ontario and Quebec. The men’s competition is a Masters 1000 event on the ATP Tour, and the women’s competition is a WTA 1000 tournament on the WTA Tour. The competition is played on outdoor hard courts.

It is the second oldest active tournament after Wimbledon.

Prior to 2011, they were held during separate weeks in the July–August period; now the two competitions are held during the same week in August. The events alternate from year to year between the cities of Montreal and Toronto. Since 2021 in even-numbered years the men’s tournament is held in Montreal, while the women’s tournament is held in Toronto, and vice versa in odd-numbered years. The Toronto tournament is held at Sobeys Stadium and the Montreal tournament is held at IGA Stadium.

The current singles champions as of 2022 are Pablo Carreño Busta and Simona Halep.

Tidligere vinnere Canadian Open

Menn

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1881 Canada Isidore F. Hellmuth Canada W.H. Young 6–2, 6–2
1882 Canada Harry D. Gamble Canada Isidore F. Hellmuth 6–2, 6–3, 6–2
1883 United States Charles H. Farnum Canada Charles Smith Hyman 6–3, 6–3, 0–6, 6–0
1884 Canada Charles Smith Hyman Canada Alexander C. Galt 8–6, 6–8, 4–6, 6–4, 6–2
1885 United States Joseph S. Clark Canada Isidore F. Hellmuth 6–3, 3–6, 6–1, 6–2
1886 Canada Charles Smith Hyman (2) Canada Isidore F. Hellmuth 6–4, 6–4, 1–6, 4–6, 6–4
1887 Canada Charles Smith Hyman (3) Canada Lawrence H. Baldwin 6–0, 6–3, 6–3
1888 Canada Charles Smith Hyman (4) Canada R.O.S. Wood 7–5, 8–6, 6–4
1889 Canada Charles Smith Hyman (5) Canada Andrew E. Plummer 6–4, 7–5, 6–4
1890 United States Edward E. Tanner Canada Oliver R. Macklem 6–4, 6–3, 6–2
1891 United States Fred S. Mansfield United States Edward E. Tanner 6–1, 6–1, 6–1
1892 United States Fred Hovey United States Henry G. Bixby 6–2, 6–0, 1–6, 6–1
1893 United States Harry E. Avery Canada Henry Gordon Mackenzie 4–6, 4–6, 6–3, 6–1, 6–3
1894 Canada Robert W. Pardo Matthews United States Harry E. Avery 3–6, 6–0, 2–6, 6–4, 6–2
1895 United States William Larned United States Arthur E. Foote 6–1, 6–4, 6–2
1896 United States Robert Wrenn United States Edwin P. Fischer 6–1, 6–3, 7–5
1897 United States Leo Ware United States Edwin P. Fischer 8–6, 6–1, 6–3
1898 United States Leo Ware (2) United States Malcolm D. Whitman 6–8, 6–2, 6–4, 6–2
1899 United States Malcolm D. Whitman United States Leo Ware 6–2, 6–3, 6–4
1900 United States Malcolm D. Whitman (2) United States William Larned 7–5, 3–6, 6–3, 1–6, 7–5
1901 United States William Larned (2) United States Beals Wright 6–4, 6–4, 6–2
1902 United States Beals Wright United States Irving Wright 6–3, 6–3, 3–6, 6–1
1903 United States Beals Wright (2) United States Edgar Leonard 8–6, 6–3, 6–4
1904 United States Beals Wright (3) United States Louis Harry Waidner 6–1, 6–2, 6–3
1905 Not Held
1906 United States Irving Wright United States Edwin P. Fischer 6–1, 6–3, 6–1
1907 Canada James F. Foulkes Canada Ralph Burns 6–3, 6–8, 6–3, 6–4
1908 Canada Thomas Y. Sherwell Canada James F. Foulkes 6–4, 6–1, 6–2
1909 Canada James F. Foulkes (2)
1910 Canada James F. Foulkes (3) Canada Robert Patrick Hay Baird 2–6, 6–1, 6–2, 4–6, 6–2
1911 Canada Bernie Schwengers Canada Robert Patrick Hay Baird 13–11, 6–2, 6–4
1912 Canada Bernie Schwengers (2) United States Joseph C. Tyler 6–2, 3–6, 6–3, 7-5
1913 Canada Robert Patrick Hay Baird Canada Ralph Burns 6–2, 6–0, 4–6, 6–1
1914 Canada Thomas Y. Sherwell (2) Canada Robert Patrick Hay Baird 4–6, 6–2, 6–3, 6–3
1915 No competition (due to World War I)
1916
1917
1918
1919 Empire of Japan Seiichiro Kashio United States Walter K. Wesbrook 3–6, 6–3, 6–1, 11–9
1920 Canada Paul D. Bennett Canada William Leroy Rennie 6–3, 7–5, 6–4
1921 United States Wallace J. Bates United States Edmund Levy 4–6, 6–4, 6–2, 6–3
1922 United States Frank Anderson Canada Robert Patrick Hay Baird 6–3, 6–4, 6–3
1923 Canada William Leroy Rennie United States W.H. Richards 6–2, 6–3, 6–3
1924 United States George Lott Canada Cyril Andrewes 6–3, 7–5, 6–1
1925 Canada Willard F. Crocker United States Wallace Scott 4–6, 7–5, 18–16, 6–2
1926 United States Leon De Turenne United States Wallace Scott 6–4, 6–3, 6–0
1927 Canada Jack A. Wright United States Leon De Turenne 7–5, 8–6, 6–3
1928 United States Wilmer Allison United States John Van Ryn 6–2, 6–4, 6–3
1929 Canada Jack A. Wright (2) United States Frank Shields 6–4, 6–4, 1–6, 7–5
1930 Republic of Ireland George Lyttleton-Rogers Canada Gilbert Nunns 6–4, 8–6, 6–8, 9–7
1931 Canada Jack A. Wright (3) Canada Gilbert Nunns 6–3, 6–4, 6–2
1932 United States Frank Parker United States George Lott 2–6, 6–1, 7–5, 6–2
1933 United States John Murio Canada Walter Martin 6–3, 4–6, 4–6, 6–2, 6–2
1934 Canada Marcel Rainville United States Hal Surface 6–4, 7–5, 6–0
1935 United States Eugene Smith United States Richard Bennett 8–6, 6–2, 7–5
1936 United States Jack Tidball United States John Murio 8–6, 6–2, 6–2
1937 United States Walter Senior Canada Robert Murray 2–6, 6–2, 6–3, 3–6, 6–2
1938 United States Frank Parker (2) United States Wilmer Allison 6–2, 6–2, 9–7
1939 United States Pride Morey Lewis United States Robert Madden 6–2, 6–2, 6–3
1940 Canada Donald McDiarmid Canada Lewis Duff 6–1, 7–5, 6–2
1941 No competition (due to World War II)
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946 United States Pride Morey Lewis (2) Canada Donald McDiarmid 2–6, 8–6, 6–4, 6–4
1947 United States James Evert United States Emery Neale 2–6, 6–3, 5–7, 6–1, 6–2
1948 United States William Tully Canada Henri Rochon 6–4, 7–5, 6–0
1949 Canada Henri Rochon Canada Lorne Main 6–3, 6–4, 4–6, 6–2
1950 Canada Brendan Macken Canada Henri Rochon 6–0, 6–0, 6–3
1951 United States Tony Vincent United States Seymour Greenberg 7–9, 7–5, 7–5, 6–2
1952 United States Richard Savitt Denmark Kurt Nielsen 6–1, 6–0, 6–1
1953 Australia Mervyn Rose Australia Rex Hartwig 6–3, 6–4, 6–2
1954 United States Bernard Bartzen Japan Kosei Kamo 6–4, 6–0, 6–3
1955 Canada Robert Bédard Canada Henri Rochon 8–6, 6–2, 6–1
1956 United States Noel Brown Canada Donald Fontana 6–0, 2–6, 6–3, 6–3
1957 Canada Robert Bédard (2) India Ramanathan Krishnan 6–1, 1–6, 6–2, 6–4
1958 Canada Robert Bédard (3) United States Whitney Reed 6–0, 6–3, 6–3
1959 Cuba Reynaldo Garrido Cuba Orlando Garrido 6–4, 1–6, 6–4, 6–1
1960 Austria Ladislav Legenstein Australia Warren Woodcock 6–2, 6–2, 7–5
1961 United States Whitney Reed United Kingdom Mike Sangster 3–6, 6–0, 6–4, 6–2
1962 Spain Juan Manuel Couder United States Sean Frost 6–3, 6–4, 6–3
1963 United States Whitney Reed (2) Australia Kyle Carpenter 6–2, 6–4, 6–4
1964 Australia Roy Emerson Australia Fred Stolle 2–6, 4–6, 6–4, 6–3, 6–4
1965 United States Ronald Holmberg United States Lester Sack 4–6, 4–6, 6–4, 6–2, 6–2
1966 United States Allen Fox Australia Allan Stone 6–4, 6–4, 6–3
1967 Spain Manuel Santana Australia Roy Emerson 6–1, 10–8, 6–4
↓  Open era  ↓
1968 India Ramanathan Krishnan Denmark Torben Ulrich 6–3, 6–0, 7–5
1969 United States Cliff Richey United States Earl Butch Buchholz 6–4, 5–7, 6–4, 6–0
1970 Australia Rod Laver United Kingdom Roger Taylor 6–0, 4–6, 6–3
↓  WCT circuit  ↓
1971 Australia John Newcombe Netherlands Tom Okker 7–6, 3–6, 6–2, 7–6
↓  Grand Prix circuit  ↓
1972 Romania Ilie Năstase Rhodesia Andrew Pattison 6–4, 6–3
1973 Netherlands Tom Okker Spain Manuel Orantes 6–3, 6–2, 6–1
1974 Argentina Guillermo Vilas Spain Manuel Orantes 6–4, 6–2, 6–3
1975 Spain Manuel Orantes Romania Ilie Năstase 7–6(7–4), 6–0, 6–1
1976 Argentina Guillermo Vilas (2) Poland Wojtek Fibak 6–4, 7–6, 6–2
1977 United States Jeff Borowiak Chile Jaime Fillol 6–0, 6–1
1978 United States Eddie Dibbs Argentina José Luis Clerc 5–7, 6–4, 6–1
1979 Sweden Björn Borg United States John McEnroe 6–3, 6–3
1980 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl Sweden Björn Borg 4–6, 5–4 (ret.)
1981 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl (2) United States Eliot Teltscher 6–3, 6–2
1982 United States Vitas Gerulaitis Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl 4–6, 6–1, 6–3
1983 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl (3) Sweden Anders Järryd 6–2, 6–2
1984 United States John McEnroe United States Vitas Gerulaitis 6–0, 6–3
1985 United States John McEnroe (2) Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl 7–5, 6–3
1986 West Germany Boris Becker Sweden Stefan Edberg 6–4, 3–6, 6–3
1987 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl (4) Sweden Stefan Edberg 6–4, 7–6(7–2)
1988 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl (5) United States Kevin Curren 7–6(12–10), 6–2
1989 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl (6) United States John McEnroe 6–1, 6–3
↓  ATP Tour Masters 1000[a]  ↓
1990 United States Michael Chang United States Jay Berger 4–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–2)
1991 Soviet Union Andrei Chesnokov Czechoslovakia Petr Korda 3–6, 6–4, 6–3
1992 United States Andre Agassi United States Ivan Lendl 3–6, 6–2, 6–0
1993 Sweden Mikael Pernfors United States Todd Martin 2–6, 6–2, 7–5
1994 United States Andre Agassi (2) Australia Jason Stoltenberg 6–4, 6–4
1995 United States Andre Agassi (3) United States Pete Sampras 3–6, 6–2, 6–3
1996 South Africa Wayne Ferreira Australia Todd Woodbridge 6–2, 6–4
1997 United States Chris Woodruff Brazil Gustavo Kuerten 7–5, 4–6, 6–3
1998 Australia Patrick Rafter Netherlands Richard Krajicek 7–6(7–3), 6–4
1999 Sweden Thomas Johansson Russia Yevgeny Kafelnikov 1–6, 6–3, 6–3
2000 Russia Marat Safin Israel Harel Levy 6–2, 6–3
2001 Romania Andrei Pavel Australia Patrick Rafter 7–6(7–3), 2–6, 6–3
2002 Argentina Guillermo Cañas United States Andy Roddick 6–4, 7–5
2003 United States Andy Roddick Argentina David Nalbandian 6–1, 6–3
2004 Switzerland Roger Federer United States Andy Roddick 7–5, 6–3
2005 Spain Rafael Nadal United States Andre Agassi 6–3, 4–6, 6–2
2006 Switzerland Roger Federer (2) France Richard Gasquet 2–6, 6–3, 6–2
2007 Serbia Novak Djokovic Switzerland Roger Federer 7–6(7–2), 2–6, 7–6(7–2)
2008 Spain Rafael Nadal (2) Germany Nicolas Kiefer 6–3, 6–2
2009 United Kingdom Andy Murray Argentina Juan Martín del Potro 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–3), 6–1
2010 United Kingdom Andy Murray (2) Switzerland Roger Federer 7–5, 7–5
2011 Serbia Novak Djokovic (2) United States Mardy Fish 6–2, 3–6, 6–4
2012 Serbia Novak Djokovic (3) France Richard Gasquet 6–3, 6–2
2013 Spain Rafael Nadal (3) Canada Milos Raonic 6–2, 6–2
2014 France Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Switzerland Roger Federer 7–5, 7–6(7–3)
2015 United Kingdom Andy Murray (3) Serbia Novak Djokovic 6–4, 4–6, 6–3
2016 Serbia Novak Djokovic (4) Japan Kei Nishikori 6–3, 7–5
2017 Germany Alexander Zverev Switzerland Roger Federer 6–3, 6–4
2018 Spain Rafael Nadal (4) Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 6–2, 7–6(7–4)
2019 Spain Rafael Nadal (5) Russia Daniil Medvedev 6–3, 6–0
2020 No competition (due to COVID-19 pandemic)[12]
2021 Russia Daniil Medvedev United States Reilly Opelka 6–4, 6–3
2022 Spain Pablo Carreño Busta Poland Hubert Hurkacz 3–6, 6–3, 6–3

Kvinner

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1892 Canada Maude Delano-Osborne Canada Mrs Sydney Smith 9–7, 7–9, 6–2, 8–6
1893 Canada Maude Delano-Osborne (2) Canada Mrs Sydney Smith 6–8, 6–2, 6–2
1894 Canada Maude Delano-Osborne (3) 3–6, 6–2, 6–1
1895 Canada Mrs Sydney Smith Canada Maude Delano-Osborne 3–6, 6–1, 6–3
1896 United States Juliette Atkinson Canada Mrs Sydney Smith 6–1, 6–2
1897 United States Juliette Atkinson (2) 6–3, 6–1
1898 United States Juliette Atkinson (3) [16] Canada Eustace Smith 6–4, 6–1
1899 Canada Violet Summerhayes 6–2, 9–11, 6–3
1900 Canada Violet Summerhayes (2) Canada Mrs Burgess 6–8, 6–4, 6–0, 6–4
1901 Canada Violet Summerhayes (3) Canada Mrs Burgess 6–3, 2–6, 6–0, 0–6, 9–7
1902 Canada Miss Hague Canada Violet Summerhayes 6–0, 6–1[17][18]
1903 Canada Violet Summerhayes (4) Canada Mrs Burgess 1–6, 6–4, 6–2
1904 Canada Violet Summerhayes (5)
1905 Not Held
1906 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle Canada Violet Summerhayes 6–3, 6–3
1907 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (2) Canada Miss Hague 3–6, 6–4, 6–3
1908 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (3) Canada Evelyn Clay 6–2, 6–1
1909 United States May Sutton United Kingdom Edith Boucher Hannam 6–3, 6–3
1910 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (4) Canada Rhea Fairbairn 6–4, 6–0
1911 United States Florence Sutton
1912 Canada Miss Birch Canada Miss Beckett 3–6, 6–3, 7–5
1913 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (5) Canada Florence Best 6–4, 6–4
1914 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (6) Canada Florence Best 6–4, 6–1
1915 No competition (due to World War I)
1916
1917
1918
1919 United States Marion Zinderstein Canada Lois Moyes Bickle 8–6, 6–4
1920 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (7) Canada Florence Best
1921 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (8) United States Margaret Grove 6–3, 6–3
1922 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (9) Bermuda Gladys Hutchings 6–4, 6–1
1923 Canada Florence Best Canada M. Brooks 6–3, 6–3
1924 Canada Lois Moyes Bickle (10) Canada Marjorie Leeming 4–6, 6–3, 6–4
1925 Canada Marjorie Leeming Canada Mrs H. F. Wright 7–5, 6–4
1926 Canada Marjorie Leeming (2) United States Marjorie Gladman 6–2, 6–0
1927 United States Caroline Swartz United States Edith Cross 6–3, 4–6, 7–5
1928 United States Marjorie Gladman United States Mary Greef 5–7, 6–1, 6–1
1929 Canada Olive Wade United States Ruth Riese 6–0, 1–6, 6–1
1930 Canada Olive Wade (2) Canada Marjorie Leeming 6–4, 2–6, 6–4
1931 United States Edith Cross Canada Marjorie Leeming 6–2, 6–2
1932 Canada Olive Wade (3) Canada Marjorie Leeming 4–6, 6–4, 6–1
1933 United States Gracyn Wheeler Canada Mary Campbell 4–6, 6–1, 6–3
1934 Canada Caroline Deacon Canada Eleanor Young 7–5, 6–3
1935 United States Margaret Osborne duPont United States Gussie Raegener 6–4, 6–2
1936 United States Esther Bartosh Canada Jean Milne 6–1, 3–6, 6–1
1937 United Kingdom Evelyn Dearman United Kingdom Mary Hardwick (walkover)
1938 Canada Rene Bolte United States Ruth Porter 6–4, 6–4
1939 United States Elizabeth Blackman Canada Rene Bolte 7–5, 7–5
1940 Canada Eleanor Young Canada Jean Milne 7–5, 7–5
1941 No competition (due to World War II)
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946 United States Baba Lewis United States Noreen Haney 6–1, 6–3
1947 United States Gracyn Wheeler Kelleher (2) Canada Eleanor Young 6–0, 3–6, 6–0
1948 Canada Patricia Macken Canada Elaine Fildes 2–6, 8–6, 6–2
1949 United States Baba Lewis (2) Canada Patricia Macken 6–0, 6–1
1950 United States Doris Popple United Kingdom Barbara Knapp 8–6, 6–8, 7–5
1951 United States Lucille Davidson Canada Pat Lowe 8–6, 6–1
1952 Mexico Melita Ramírez United States Lucille Davidson 6–4, 6–3
1953 Mexico Melita Ramírez (2) Australia Thelma Coyne Long 6–1, 6–3
1954 United States Karol Fageros United States Ethel Norton 3–6, 7–5, 6–4
1955 Canada Hanna Sladek United States Connie Bowan 8–6, 6–0
1956 Canada Jean Laird United States Linda Vail 4–6, 7–5, 8–6
1957 Canada Louise Brown Canada Singeline Boeck 6–4, 6–3
1958 Canada Eleanor Dodge United States Barbara Browning 6–3, 6–4
1959 United States Mary Martin Mexico Marta Hernández 6–1, 6–2
1960 United States Donna Floyd Canada Ann Barclay 7–5, 6–2
1961 United Kingdom Ann Haydon-Jones Canada Ann Barclay 6–4, 6–0
1962 Canada Ann Barclay Canada Louise Brown 6–3, 6–4
1963 Canada Ann Barclay (2) Canada Louise Brown 6–0, 6–1
1964 Canada Benita Senn Canada Louise Brown 6–4, 6–4
1965 United States Julie Heldman Canada Faye Urban 6–3, 8–6
1966 United Kingdom Rita Bentley Canada Susan Butt 6–3, 6–3
1967 United States Kathleen Harter United Kingdom Rita Bentley 6–1, 5–7, 7–5
↓  Open era  ↓
1968 United States Jane Bartkowicz Canada Faye Urban 6–3, 6–3
1969 Canada Faye Urban Canada Vicki Berner 6–2, 6–0
1970 Australia Margaret Smith Court United States Rosemary Casals 6–8, 6–4, 6–4
1971 France Françoise Dürr Australia Evonne Goolagong Cawley 6–4, 6–2
1972 Australia Evonne Goolagong Cawley United Kingdom Virginia Wade 6–3, 6–1
1973 Australia Evonne Goolagong Cawley (2) West Germany Helga Niessen Masthoff 7–6, 6–4
1974 United States Chris Evert United States Julie Heldman 6–0, 6–3
1975 United States Marcie Louie United States Laura duPont 6–1, 4–6, 6–4
1976 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Mima Jaušovec Australia Lesley Hunt 6–2, 6–0
1977 Czechoslovakia Regina Maršíková South Africa Marise Kruger 6–4, 4–6, 6–2
1978 Czechoslovakia Regina Maršíková (2) Romania Virginia Ruzici 7–5, 6–7(9–11), 6–2
1979 United States Laura duPont South Africa Brigitte Cuypers 6–4, 6–7, 6–1
1980 United States Chris Evert (2) Romania Virginia Ruzici 6–3, 6–1
1981 United States Tracy Austin United States Chris Evert 6–1, 6–4
1982 United States Martina Navratilova United States Andrea Jaeger 6–3, 7–5
1983 United States Martina Navratilova (2) United States Chris Evert 6–4, 4–6, 6–1
1984 United States Chris Evert (3) United States Alycia Moulton 6–2, 7–6(7–3)
1985 United States Chris Evert (4) West Germany Claudia Kohde-Kilsch 6–2, 6–4
1986 Czechoslovakia Helena Suková United States Pam Shriver 6–2, 7–5
1987 United States Pam Shriver United States Zina Garrison 6–4, 6–1
1988 Argentina Gabriela Sabatini Soviet Union Natasha Zvereva 6–1, 6–2
1989 United States Martina Navratilova (3) Spain Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6–2, 6–2
1990 West Germany Steffi Graf Bulgaria Katerina Maleeva 6–1, 6–7(6–8), 6–3
1991 United States Jennifer Capriati Bulgaria Katerina Maleeva 6–2, 6–3
1992 Spain Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Monica Seles 6–4, 3–6, 6–4
1993 Germany Steffi Graf (2) United States Jennifer Capriati 6–1, 0–6, 6–3
1994 Spain Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) Germany Steffi Graf 7–5, 1–6, 7–6(7–4)
1995 United States Monica Seles South Africa Amanda Coetzer 6–0, 6–1
1996 United States Monica Seles (2) Spain Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6–1, 7–6(7–2)
1997 United States Monica Seles (3) Germany Anke Huber 6–2, 6–4
1998 United States Monica Seles (4) Spain Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6–3, 6–2
1999 Switzerland Martina Hingis United States Monica Seles 6–4, 6–4
2000 Switzerland Martina Hingis (2) United States Serena Williams 0–6, 6–3, 3–0 (ret.)
2001 United States Serena Williams United States Jennifer Capriati 6–1, 6–7(7–9), 6–3
2002 France Amélie Mauresmo United States Jennifer Capriati 6–4, 6–1
2003 Belgium Justine Henin Russia Lina Krasnoroutskaya 6–1, 6–0
2004 France Amélie Mauresmo (2) Russia Elena Likhovtseva 6–1, 6–0
2005 Belgium Kim Clijsters Belgium Justine Henin 7–5, 6–1
2006 Serbia Ana Ivanovic Switzerland Martina Hingis 6–2, 6–3
2007 Belgium Justine Henin (2) Serbia Jelena Janković 7–6(7–3), 7–5
2008 Russia Dinara Safina Slovakia Dominika Cibulková 6–2, 6–1
2009 Russia Elena Dementieva Russia Maria Sharapova 6–4, 6–3
2010 Denmark Caroline Wozniacki Russia Vera Zvonareva 6–3, 6–2
2011 United States Serena Williams (2) Australia Samantha Stosur 6–4, 6–2
2012 Czech Republic Petra Kvitová China Li Na 7–5, 2–6, 6–3
2013 United States Serena Williams (3) Romania Sorana Cîrstea 6–2, 6–0
2014 Poland Agnieszka Radwańska United States Venus Williams 6–4, 6–2
2015 Switzerland Belinda Bencic Romania Simona Halep 7–6(7–5), 6–7(4–7), 3–0 (ret.)
2016 Romania Simona Halep United States Madison Keys 7–6(7–2), 6–3
2017 Ukraine Elina Svitolina Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 6–4, 6–0
2018 Romania Simona Halep (2) United States Sloane Stephens 7–6(8–6), 3–6, 6–4
2019 Canada Bianca Andreescu United States Serena Williams 3–1 (ret.)
2020 No competition (due to COVID-19 pandemic)[19]
2021 Italy Camila Giorgi Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 6–3, 7–5
2022 Romania Simona Halep (3) Brazil Beatriz Haddad Maia 6–3, 2–6, 6–3
Alle resultater