Sport på TV | NM sluttspill Ishockey | Snooker VM | Tour de Romandie | Cupen - 2. runde | Rustad IL søker juniortrener| Alle resultater

Frankfurt Marathon 2023 results

Lignende saker

Startlists, results and livestream from Frankfurt Marathon which is held on Sunday October 29 2023.

Publisert 29. oktober 2023 i Resultater

Frankfurt Marathon 2023

41st edition

Date

October 29

Place

Frankfurt am Main – Germany

Schedule

Startlist all runners

Results (live)

Men, top 30

Women, top 30

Livestream

About Frankfurt Marathon:

The Frankfurt Marathon (official name as of 2016: Mainova Frankfurt Marathon, until 2015: BMW Frankfurt Marathon, until 2010: Commerzbank Frankfurt Marathon) is a marathon which has taken place every year in Frankfurt am Main since its inception in 1981. It is the longest-established city marathon in Germany and in terms of the number of finishers, Germany’s second-largest. It is organised by the agency motion events.

Homepage

Information

Course

Weather

Previous winners

Year Men’s winner Time[a] Women’s winner Time[a]
2022  Brimin Kipkorir (KEN) 02:06:11  Sally Chepyego Kaptich (KEN) 2:23:11
2021 cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic
2020 cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic[2]
2019  Fikre Bekele (ETH) 2:07:08  Valary Aiyabei (KEN) 2:19:10
2018  Kelkile Gezahegn (ETH) 2:06:37  Meskerem Assefa (ETH) 2:20:36
2017  Shura Kitata (ETH) 2:05:50  Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN) 2:23:35
2016  Mark Korir (KEN) 2:06:48  Mamitu Daska (ETH) 2:25:27
2015  Sisay Lemma (ETH) 2:06:26  Gulume Tollesa (ETH) 2:23:12
2014  Mark Kiptoo (KEN) 2:06:49  Aberu Kebede (ETH) 2:22:21
2013  Vincent Kipruto (KEN) 2:06:15  Caroline Kilel (KEN) 2:22:34
2012  Patrick Makau (KEN) 2:06:08  Meselech Melkamu (ETH) 2:21:01
2011  Wilson Kipsang (KEN) 2:03:42  Mamitu Daska (ETH) 2:21:59
2010  Wilson Kipsang (KEN) 2:04:57  Caroline Kilel (KEN) 2:23:25
2009  Gilbert Kirwa (KEN) 2:06:14  Agnes Kiprop (KEN) 2:26:57
2008  Robert Kiprono (KEN) 2:07:21  Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER) 2:26:22
2007  Wilfred Kigen (KEN) 2:07:58  Melanie Kraus (GER) 2:28:56
2006  Wilfred Kigen (KEN) 2:09:06  Svetlana Ponomarenko (RUS) 2:30:05
2005  Wilfred Kigen (KEN) 2:08:29  Alevtina Biktimirova (RUS) 2:25:12
2004  Boaz Kimaiyo (KEN) 2:09:10  Olesya Nurgaliyeva (RUS) 2:29:48
2003  Boaz Kimaiyo (KEN) 2:09:28  Luminita Zaituc (GER) 2:29:41
2002  Eliud Kering (KEN) 2:12:32  María Abel (ESP) 2:26:58
2001  Pavel Loskutov (EST) 2:11:09  Luminita Zaituc (GER) 2:26:01
2000  Henry Cherono (KEN) 2:10:40  Esther Barmasai (KEN) 2:31:04
1999  Pavel Loskutov (EST) 2:12:37  Esther Barmasai (KEN) 2:33:58
1998  Abel Gisemba (KEN) 2:11:40  Angelina Kanana (KEN) 2:31:38
1997  Michael Fietz (GER) 2:10:59  Katrin Dörre-Heinig (GER) 2:26:48
1996  Martin Bremer (GER) 2:13:38  Katrin Dörre-Heinig (GER) 2:28:33
1995  Oleg Otmakhov (RUS) 2:12:35  Katrin Dörre-Heinig (GER) 2:31:31
1994  Terje Næss (NOR) 2:13:19  Franziska Moser (SUI) 2:27:44
1993  Stephan Freigang (GER) 2:11:53  Sissel Grottenberg (NOR) 2:36:50
1992  Steffen Dittmann (GER) 2:12:59  Bente Moe (NOR) 2:32:36
1991  Herbert Steffny (GER) 2:13:45  Linda Milo (BEL) 2:35:11
1990  Konrad Dobler (GER) 2:13:29  Kerstin Preßler (GER) 2:34:13
1989  Herbert Steffny (FRG) 2:13:51  Iris Biba (FRG) 2:33:14
1988  Jos Sasse (NED) 2:13:15  Grete Kirkeberg (NOR) 2:35:44
1987  Lindsay Robertson (GBR) 2:13:30  Annabel Holtkamp (FRG) 2:45:21
1986 not held[5]
1985  Herbert Steffny (FRG) 2:12:12  Carla Beurskens (NED) 2:28:37
1984  Dereje Nedi (ETH) 2:11:18  Charlotte Teske (FRG) 2:31:16
1983  Ahmet Altun (TUR) 2:12:41  Charlotte Teske (FRG) 2:28:32
1982  Delfim Moreira (POR) 2:12:54  Heidi Hutterer (FRG) 2:36:38
1981  Kjell-Erik Ståhl (SWE) 2:13:20  Doris Schlosser (FRG) 2:47:13

More results

Alle resultater