Sport på TV | NM sluttspill Ishockey | Amstel Gold Race | Fleche Wallonne | Tour of the Alps | Boston Marathon | Champions League| Alle resultater

Resultater Hamburg Open 2023 – ATP500

Lignende saker

Terminliste og resultater fra Hamburg Open som spilles fra 24. til 30. juli 2023.

Publisert 24. juli 2023 i Resultater

Hamburg Open 2023

Dato

24. – 30. juli

Sted

Hamburg – Tyskland

På TV

Turneringen sendes på Eurosport.

Tennis på TV

Norske deltakere

Casper Ruud

Program

Underlag

Grus

Spillere

Trekning

Resultater alle kamper

Liveresultater

Terminliste ATP Touren

Turneringens hjemmeside

Værmelding

Om Hamburg Open

The Hamburg European Open (formerly German Open Tennis Championships) is an annual tennis tournament for professional players held in Hamburg, Germany and part of the Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP) Tour. Before 2021, it was a male-only event.

The tournament is played on outdoor clay courts at the tennis center Am Rothenbaum in the Harvestehude quarter. For much of its history, the tournament was contested in May, as a precursor to the French Open on the professional tennis calendar. Starting with the 2009 tournament, it has been held in July instead.

The women’s event was held initially separately from 1982 to 1983 (in Hittfeld), and again from 1987 through to 2002. It was part of the WTA Tour and existed under several different sponsored names, most commonly known as the Citizen Cup (1987–1995) and the Betty Barclay Cup (1999–2002). WTA Hamburg was the location where Monica Seles, then-world No.1, was stabbed during a match by a disorderly local tennis fan on April 30, 1993. In 2021, Hamburg returned to the calendar of the WTA tour, becoming part of its WTA 250 series category of tournaments.

Tidligere vinnere Hamburg Open

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1892 German Empire Walter Bonne German Empire R.A. Leers 7–5, 6–3
1893 German Empire Christian Winzer German Empire Walter Bonne 6–4, 6–0, 3–6, 6–3
1894 German Empire Victor Voss German Empire Christian Winzer 11–9, 6–1, 6–4
1895 German Empire Victor Voss (2) German Empire Christian Winzer 6–2, 6–1, 6–2
1896 German Empire Victor Voss (3) German Empire Georg Wantzelius 6–1, 6–0, 6–1
1897 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland George Hillyard United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland George Ball-Greene 6–1, 6–2, 6–3
1898 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Harold Mahony United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Joshua Pim 6–4, 6–3, 6–4
1899 United States Clarence Hobart United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Harold Mahony 8–6, 8–10, 6–0, 6–8, 8–6
1900 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland George Hillyard (2) United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Laurence Doherty walkover
1901 France Max Decugis United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Frederick W. Payn 6–4, 6–4, 4–6, 6–2
1902 France Max Decugis (2) United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland John Flavelle 4–6, 2–6, 7–5, 7–5, 6–0
1903 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Major Ritchie France Max Decugis walkover[13]
1904 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Major Ritchie (2) Austria-Hungary Kurt von Wessely 6–4, 6–0, 10–8[13]
1905 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Major Ritchie (3) New Zealand Anthony Wilding 8–6, 7–5, 8–6[13]
1906 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Major Ritchie (4) German Empire Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe 6–2, 6–2, 6–0[13]
1907 German Empire Otto Froitzheim United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Major Ritchie 7–5, 6–3, 6–4
1908 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Major Ritchie (5) United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland George K. Logie 6–1, 6–1, 6–3
1909 German Empire Otto Froitzheim (2) German Empire Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe 6–0, 6–2, 6–3
1910 German Empire Otto Froitzheim (3) German Empire Kurt Bergmann walkover
1911 German Empire Otto Froitzheim (4) Austria-Hungary Felix Pipes 6–3, 6–2, 6–1
1912 German Empire Otto von Müller German Empire Heinrich Schomburgk 2–6, 6–1, 6–4, 6–2
1913 German Empire Heinrich Schomburgk German Empire Otto von Müller 6–2, 6–4, 7–5
1914–1919 Not held
1920 Weimar Republic Oscar Kreuzer Weimar Republic Luis Maria Heyden 6–0, 6–0, 6–2
1921 Weimar Republic Otto Froitzheim (5) Weimar Republic Robert Kleinschroth 6–4, 8–6 retired
1922 Weimar Republic Otto Froitzheim (6) Weimar Republic Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe 2–6, 6–0, 8–6, 6–1
1923 Weimar Republic Heinz Landmann Weimar Republic Luis Maria Heyden 6–2, 6–3, 7–5
1924 Hungary Béla von Kehrling Weimar Republic Luis Maria Heyden 8–6, 6–1, 9–7
1925 Weimar Republic Otto Froitzheim (7) Hungary Béla von Kehrling 6–4, 6–1, 4–6, 6–1
1926 Weimar Republic Hans Moldenhauer Weimar Republic Walter Dessart 6–2, 6–2, 6–1
1927 Weimar Republic Hans Moldenhauer (2) Weimar Republic Willy Hannemann 6–2, 4–6, 6–4, 6–4
1928 Weimar Republic Daniel Prenn Weimar Republic Hans Moldenhauer 6–1, 6–4, 6–3
1929 France Christian Boussus Weimar Republic Otto Froitzheim 6–1, 4–6, 6–1, 6–8, 6–1
1930 France Christian Boussus (2) Japan Yoshiro Ohta 1–6, 8–6, 2–6, 6–4, 6–4
1931 Czechoslovakia Roderich Menzel Weimar Republic Gustav Jaenecke 6–2, 6–2, 6–1
1932 Weimar Republic Gottfried von Cramm Czechoslovakia Roderich Menzel 3–6, 6–2, 6–2, 6–3
1933 Germany Gottfried von Cramm (2) Czechoslovakia Roderich Menzel 7–5, 2–6, 4–6, 6–3, 6–4
1934 Germany Gottfried von Cramm (3) United States Clayton Lee Burwell 6–2, 6–1, 6–4
1935 Germany Gottfried von Cramm (4) Hungary Ottó Szigeti 6–3, 6–3, 6–3
1936 Not held
1937 Nazi Germany Henner Henkel Australia Vivian McGrath 1–6, 6–3, 8–6, 3–6, 6–1
1938 Hungary Ottó Szigeti France Bernard Destremau 8–6, 6–8, 6–3, 6–3
1939 Nazi Germany Henner Henkel (2) Czechoslovakia Roderich Menzel 4–6, 6–4, 6–0, 6–1
1940–1947 Not held
1948 West Germany Gottfried von Cramm (5) West Germany Helmut Gulcz 6–4, 6–1, 4–6, 6–3[14]
1949 West Germany Gottfried von Cramm (6) West Germany Ernst Buchholz 7–5, 6–1, 6–0
1950 Egypt Jaroslav Drobný West Germany Gottfried von Cramm 6–3, 6–4, 6–4
1951 Sweden Lennart Bergelin Sweden Sven Davidson 4–6, 6–3, 4–6, 6–4, 7–5
1952 South Africa Eric Sturgess Egypt Jaroslav Drobný 6–3, 6–2, 6–3
1953 United States Budge Patty Italy Fausto Gardini 6–3, 6–2, 6–3
1954 United States Budge Patty (2) Sweden Sven Davidson 6–1, 6–1, 7–5
1955 United States Arthur Larsen Poland Władysław Skonecki 3–6, 6–3, 7–5, 6–8, 6–3
1956 Australia Lew Hoad Italy Orlando Sirola 6–2, 5–7, 6–4, 8–6
1957 Australia Mervyn Rose France Pierre Darmon 6–3, 6–0, 6–1
1958 Sweden Sven Davidson Belgium Jacques Brichant 5–7, 6–4, 0–6, 9–7, 6–3
1959 United Kingdom William Knight South Africa Ian Vermaak 4–6, 6–4, 4–6, 6–3, 8–6
1960 Italy Nicola Pietrangeli Sweden Jan-Erik Lundqvist 6–3, 2–6, 6–4, 6–2
1961 Australia Rod Laver Chile Luis Ayala 6–2, 6–8, 5–7, 6–1, 6–2
1962 Australia Rod Laver (2) Spain Manuel Santana 8–6, 7–5, 6–4
1963 Australia Martin Mulligan South Africa Bob Hewitt 6–0, 0–6, 8–6, 6–2
1964 West Germany Wilhelm Bungert West Germany Christian Kuhnke 0–6, 6–4, 7–5, 6–2
1965 South Africa Cliff Drysdale Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Boro Jovanović 6–2, 6–4, 3–6, 6–3
1966 Australia Fred Stolle Hungary István Gulyás 2–6, 7–5, 6–1, 6–2
1967 Australia Roy Emerson Spain Manuel Santana 6–3, 6–3, 6–1
↓  Open era  ↓
1968 Australia John Newcombe South Africa Cliff Drysdale 6–3, 6–2, 6–4
1969 Australia Tony Roche Netherlands Tom Okker 6–1, 5–7, 7–5, 8–6
1970 Netherlands Tom Okker Romania Ilie Năstase 4–6, 6–3, 6–3, 6–4
↓  Grand Prix circuit  ↓
1971 Spain Andrés Gimeno Hungary Péter Szőke 6–3, 6–2, 6–2
1972 Spain Manuel Orantes Italy Adriano Panatta 6–3, 9–8, 6–0
1973 United States Eddie Dibbs West Germany Karl Meiler 6–1, 3–6, 7–6, 6–3
1974 United States Eddie Dibbs (2) West Germany Hans-Joachim Plötz 6–2, 6–2, 6–3
1975 Spain Manuel Orantes (2) Czechoslovakia Jan Kodeš 3–6, 6–2, 6–2, 4–6, 6–1
1976 United States Eddie Dibbs (3) Spain Manuel Orantes 6–4, 4–6, 6–1, 2–6, 6–1
1977 Italy Paolo Bertolucci Spain Manuel Orantes 6–3, 4–6, 6–2, 6–3
1978 Argentina Guillermo Vilas Poland Wojtek Fibak 6–2, 6–4, 6–2
1979 Spain José Higueras United States Harold Solomon 3–6, 6–1, 6–4, 6–1
1980 United States Harold Solomon Argentina Guillermo Vilas 6–7, 6–2, 6–4, 2–6, 6–3
1981 Australia Peter McNamara United States Jimmy Connors 7–6, 6–1, 4–6, 6–4
1982 Spain José Higueras (2) Australia Peter McNamara 4–6, 6–7, 7–6, 6–3, 7–6
1983 France Yannick Noah Spain José Higueras 3–6, 7–5, 6–2, 6–0
1984 Spain Juan Aguilera Sweden Henrik Sundström 6–4, 2–6, 2–6, 6–4, 6–4
1985 Czechoslovakia Miloslav Mečíř Sweden Henrik Sundström 6–4, 6–1, 6–4
1986 France Henri Leconte Czechoslovakia Miloslav Mečíř 6–2, 5–7, 6–4, 6–2
1987 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl Czechoslovakia Miloslav Mečíř 6–1, 6–3, 6–3
1988 Sweden Kent Carlsson France Henri Leconte 6–2, 6–1, 6–4
1989 Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl (2) Austria Horst Skoff 6–4, 6–1, 6–3
↓  ATP Tour Masters 1000[a]  ↓
1990 Spain Juan Aguilera (2) Germany Boris Becker 6–1, 6–0, 7–6
1991 Czechoslovakia Karel Nováček Sweden Magnus Gustafsson 6–3, 6–3, 5–7, 0–6, 6–1
1992 Sweden Stefan Edberg Germany Michael Stich 5–7, 6–4, 6–1
1993 Germany Michael Stich Russia Andrei Chesnokov 6–3, 6–7(1–7), 7–6(9–7), 6–4
1994 Ukraine Andrei Medvedev Russia Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6–4, 6–4, 3–6, 6–3
1995 Ukraine Andrei Medvedev (2) Croatia Goran Ivanišević 6–3, 6–2, 6–1
1996 Spain Roberto Carretero Spain Àlex Corretja 2–6, 6–4, 6–4, 6–4
1997 Ukraine Andrei Medvedev (3) Spain Félix Mantilla 6–0, 6–4, 6–2
1998 Spain Albert Costa Spain Àlex Corretja 6–2, 6–0, 1–0 retired
1999 Chile Marcelo Ríos Argentina Mariano Zabaleta 6–7(5–7), 7–5, 5–7, 7–6(7–5), 6–2
2000 Brazil Gustavo Kuerten Russia Marat Safin 6–4, 5–7, 6–4, 5–7, 7–6(7–3)
2001 Spain Albert Portas Spain Juan Carlos Ferrero 4–6, 6–2, 0–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–5
2002 Switzerland Roger Federer Russia Marat Safin 6–1, 6–3, 6–4
2003 Argentina Guillermo Coria Argentina Agustín Calleri 6–3, 6–4, 6–4
2004 Switzerland Roger Federer (2) Argentina Guillermo Coria 4–6, 6–4, 6–2, 6–3
2005 Switzerland Roger Federer (3) France Richard Gasquet 6–3, 7–5, 7–6(7–4)
2006 Spain Tommy Robredo Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 6–1, 6–3, 6–3
2007 Switzerland Roger Federer (4) Spain Rafael Nadal 2–6, 6–2, 6–0
2008 Spain Rafael Nadal Switzerland Roger Federer 7–5, 6–7(3–7), 6–3
↓  ATP Tour 500  ↓
2009 Russia Nikolay Davydenko France Paul-Henri Mathieu 6–4, 6–2
2010 Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev Austria Jürgen Melzer 6–3, 7–5
2011 France Gilles Simon Spain Nicolás Almagro 6–4, 4–6, 6–4
2012 Argentina Juan Mónaco Germany Tommy Haas 7–5, 6–4
2013 Italy Fabio Fognini Argentina Federico Delbonis 4–6, 7–6(10–8), 6–2
2014 Argentina Leonardo Mayer Spain David Ferrer 6–7(3–7), 6–1, 7–6(7–4)
2015 Spain Rafael Nadal (2) Italy Fabio Fognini 7–5, 7–5
2016 Slovakia Martin Kližan Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 6–1, 6–4
2017 Argentina Leonardo Mayer (2) Germany Florian Mayer 6–4, 4–6, 6–3
2018 Georgia (country) Nikoloz Basilashvili Argentina Leonardo Mayer 6–4, 0–6, 7–5
2019 Georgia (country) Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) Russia Andrey Rublev 7–5, 4–6, 6–3
2020 Russia Andrey Rublev Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 6–4, 3–6, 7–5
2021 Spain Pablo Carreño Busta Serbia Filip Krajinović 6–2, 6–4
2022 Italy Lorenzo Musetti Spain Carlos Alcaraz 6–4, 6–7(6–8), 6–4
Alle resultater