Sport på TV | Diamond League Eugene | Giro d'Italia | Tour of Norway | Ishockey VM | NM Halvmaraton | Roland Garros | Norway Chess| Alle resultater

Manchester Road Run 2023 results

Lignende saker

Results from Manchester Road Run which is held 23rd of November 2023.

Publisert 23. november 2023 i Resultater

Manchester Road Run 2023

Date

November 23 (Thanksgiving day)

Place

Manchester, Connecticut – USA

Distances

7,641 km (4,748 miles)

Startlist

Results

Enthusiasts can keep up with the leading participants, browse race results, and monitor runners using the official Manchester Road Race application:

Men, top 10

  1. Morgan Beadlescomb (USA) – 21:12
  2. Conner Mantz (USA) – 21:15
  3. Isai Rodriguez (USA) – 21:16
  4. Rory Linkletter (USA) – 21:17
  5. Patrick Dever (USA) – 21:18
  6. Amon Kemboi – 21:26
  7. Reid Buchanan (USA) – 21:38
  8. Sam Chelange (USA) – 22:15
  9. Evert Silva (USA) – 22:17
  10. Erick Hamer (USA) – 22:20

Women, top 10

  1. Weini Kelati (USA) – 23:20
  2. Annie Rodenfelds (USA) – 23:59
  3. Emily Durgin (USA) – 24:05
  4. Sara Hall (USA) – 24:23
  5. Florencia Borelli (ARG) – 24:24

Homepage

Course

Manchester Road Run

Weather

Past winners

Edition Year Men’s winner Time (m:s) Women’s winner Time (m:s)
1927  John McCluskey (USA)
1928
1929
1930  Joe McCluskey (USA)
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947  Joe McCluskey (USA)
1948
1949
1950
1951  John J. Kelley (USA) 24:30
1952 25:33
1953 24:20
1954
1955
1956
1957  John J. Kelley (USA) 23:59
1958
1959  John J. Kelley (USA)
1960
1961  John J. Kelley (USA) 24:21
1962 24:30
1963  Victor Zwolak (USA) 23:53.4
1964  Ralph Buschmann (CAN) 23:56
1965  Jim Keefe (USA) 24:15
1966  Ralph Buschmann (CAN) 23:14.8
1967  Arthur Dulong (USA) 23:15.5
1968  Amby Burfoot (USA) 22:34
1969 22:38
1970  John Vitale (USA) 22:42 ? ?
1971  Amby Burfoot (USA) 23:45 ? ?
1972 22:22 ? ?
1973 22:37 ? ?
1974 22:32 ? ?
1975 22:34 ? ?
1976 22:34 ? ?
1977 22:41  Elizabeth Berry (USA) 27:13
1978  John Treacy (IRL) 22:23 ? ?
1979 21:26  Patty Catalano (USA) 25:37
1980  Charles Duggan (USA) 22:30  Ellyn Block (USA) 28:19
1981  Eamonn Coghlan (IRL) 21:37 ? ?
1982 21:43  Sally Zimmer (USA) 27:41
1983 21:36  Janice Cataldo (USA) 26:56
1984  John Treacy (IRL) 21:52  Darlene Beckford (USA) 26:04
1985 21:47  Judi St. Hilaire (USA) 24:40
1986  John Doherty (USA) 21:45  Leatrice Hayer (USA) 25:54
1987 21:31  Jill Harrison (USA) 25:35
1988  John Gregorek (USA) 21:30  Judi St. Hilaire (USA) 24:26
1989 22:13 25:05
1990  Christian Weber (USA) 21:47  Cathy O’Brien (USA) 24:12
1991  John Gregorek (USA) 21:36 24:06
1992  Richard Nerurkar (ENG) 21:33  Judi St. Hilaire (USA) 24:29
1993  John Gregorek (USA) 21:28  Mary Slaney (USA) 24:31
1994  Phillimon Hanneck (ZIM) 21:30  Lynn Jennings (USA) 24:33
1995 21:19  Amy Rudolph (USA) 24:24
1996  Khalid Khannouchi (MAR) 21:36 24:29
1997  Aurelio Miti (ANG) 21:44 24:38
1998  Mark Carroll (IRL) 21:49  Deena Kastor (USA) 24:27
1999  David Makori (KEN) 21:27 24:12
2000  Mark Carroll (IRL) 21:49  Amy Rudolph (USA) 24:26
2001  Leonard Mucheru (KEN) 21:40  Svetlana Zakharova (RUS) 24:22
2002  Andrew Letherby (AUS) 22:03  Amy Rudolph (USA) 24:45
2003  Patrick Nthiwa (KEN) 21:36.7  Emilie Mondor (CAN) 23:58.5
2004 22:16  Kimberly Smith (NZL) 24:47
2005  Nicholas Willis (NZL) 21:49.8 24:22.3
2006  Ian Dobson (USA) 21:39  Shalane Flanagan (USA) 24:30
2007  Andrew Letherby (AUS) 21:53.4  Amy Begley (USA) 24:38.9
2008  Martin Fagan (IRL) 21:40.4  Misiker Mekonen (ETH) 24:59.6
2009  Harun Lagat (KEN) 21:39.1  Alemteshay Misganaw (ETH) 25:25.6
2010  Mourad Maroufit (MAR) 21:39  Sally Kipyego (KEN) 24:08
2011  Brian Olinger (USA) 21:33 24:22
2012  Aaron Braun (USA) 21:19.4  Delilah diCrescenzo (USA) 24:34
2013  Samuel Chelanga (KEN) 21:31.6  Alice Kamunya (KEN) 25:08
2014  Benjamin True (USA) 21:34.0  Diane Nukuri (BDI) 24:37.3
2015  Will Geoghegan (USA) 21:33.5 24:18.9
2016  Benjamin True (USA) 21:30.2  Emily Sisson (USA) 24:07.1
2017  Paul Chelimo (USA) 21:32  Buze Diriba (ETH) 23:56.5
2018  Edward Cheserek (KEN) 21:16  Celliphine Chespol (KEN) 24:33
2019  Eric Jenkins (USA) 21:19  Edna Kiplagat (KEN) 24:30
2020  Donn Cabral (USA) 23:00  Eilish McColgan (GBR) 25:15
2021  Ben Flanagan (CAN) 21:33  Weini Kelati (USA) 22:55
2022  Conner Mantz (USA) 21:04 23:39

More results

Alle resultater