Sport på TV | NM sluttspill Ishockey | Snooker VM | Tour de Romandie | Cupen - 2. runde | Rustad IL søker juniortrener| Alle resultater

Resultater Coppa Bernocchi 2023

Lignende saker

Startliste og resultater for Coppa Bernocchi som arrangeres 2. oktober 2023.

Publisert 2. oktober 2023 i Resultater

Coppa Bernocchi 2023

Endagsritt (1.Pro)

104. utgave

Dato

2. oktober

Sted

Legnano – Italia

 

Startliste

Hjemmeside

Sykkel på TV

Liveoppdateringer

Resultater

Væmelding

Om Coppa Bernocchi

The Coppa Bernocchi is a European bicycle race held in Legnano, Italy. From 2005 to 2019, the race was organised as a 1.1 event on the UCI Europe Tour, before joining the UCI ProSeries in 2020.

In 1919 the business magnate Antonio Bernocchi founded the Coppa Bernocchi (or Bernocchi Cup), with his brothers Andrea and Michele Bernocchi in Legnano, and give the executive organization of the race to the family friend Pino Cozzi, President of the «Unione Sportiva Legnanese», sports club which has since organized the cycling race, which used the prestige of the Bernocchi brand license, already known all over the world, to publicize the race that will become one of the most prestigious in Europe. At the Bernocchi Cup have participated, and sometimes won all the greatest champions in the history of cycling, including Fausto CoppiPierino BestettiMichele GismondiGino Bartali.

It is the last race of Trittico Lombardo, which includes three races held around the region of Lombardy in three consecutive days. These races are Tre Valli VaresineCoppa Ugo Agostoni and Coppa Bernocchi.

Coppa Bernocchi is one of the most historic cycling races in Europe, with over a hundred years of history, and one of the most important in Italy.

Tidligere vinnere Coppa Bernocchi

Year Country Rider Team
1919  Italy Ruggero Ferrario
1920  Italy Giovanni Tragella
1921  Italy Angelo Testa
1922  Italy Libero Ferrario
1923  Italy Libero Ferrario
1924  Italy Alfredo Dinale
1925  Italy Luigi Mainetti
1926  Italy Giuseppe Pancera Olympia–Dunlop
1927  Italy Giuseppe Pancera Berrettini–Hutchinson
1928  Italy Carlo Galluzzi Maino–Dunlop
1929  Italy Allegro Grandi Bianchi–Pirelli
1930  Italy Eugenio Gestri individual
1931 No race
1932  Italy Marco Giuntelli Gerbi
1933  Italy Bruno Negri individual
1934  Italy Pietro Rimoldi Bianchi
1935  Italy Gino Bartali Fréjus
1936  Italy Enrico Mollo Gloria
1937  Italy Francesco Albani individual
1938  Italy Cino Cinelli Fréjus
1939  Italy Adolfo Leoni Bianchi
1940  Italy Aldo Bini Bianchi
1941  Italy Severino Canavesi Gloria
1942  Italy Glauco Servadei Bianchi
1943 No race
1944  Italy Oreste Conte Benotto
1945  Italy Sergio Maggini Benotto
1946  Italy Osvaldo Bailo Girardengo
1947  Italy Mario Ricci Legnano–Pirelli
1948  Italy Virgilio Salimbeni Legnano–Pirelli
1949  Italy Mario Ricci Viscontea
1950  Italy Fiorenzo Crippa Bianchi–Ursus
1951  Italy Luigi Casola Atala–Pirelli
1952  Italy Primo Volpi Arbos–Pirelli
1953  Italy Giorgio Albani Legnano–Pirelli
 Italy Antonio Bevilacqua Benotto–Levriere
1954  Italy Fausto Coppi Bianchi–Pirelli
1955  Italy Renato Ponzini Arbos–Pirelli
1956  Italy Vasco Modena Arbos–Bif–Clément
1957  Belgium Rik Van Looy Faema–Guerra
1958  Belgium Rik Van Looy Faema–Guerra
1959  Italy Noè Conti Bianchi–Pirelli
1960  Italy Giuseppe Fallarini Ignis
1961  Italy Arturo Sabbadin Philco
1962  Italy Pierino Baffi Ghigi
1963  Italy Aldo Moser Firte
1964  Italy Gianni Motta Molteni
1965  Italy Adriano Durante Molteni
1966  Italy Raffaele Marcoli Sanson
1967  Italy Vittorio Adorni Salamini–Luxor
1968  Italy Franco Bitossi Filotex
1969  Italy Giacinto Santambrogio Molteni
1970  Italy Pietro Guerra Salvarani
1971  Italy Virginio Levati Salvarani
1972  Italy Marino Basso Salvarani
1973  Italy Felice Gimondi Bianchi–Campagnolo
1974  Italy Francesco Moser Filotex
1975  Italy Enrico Paolini Scic
1976  Italy Franco Bitossi Zonca-Santini
1977  Italy Carmelo Barone Fiorella Mocassini
1978  Italy Giovanni Battaglin Fiorella–Citroën
1979  Italy Valerio Lualdi Bianchi–Faema
1980  Italy Giuseppe Saronni Gis Gelati
1981  Italy Giuseppe Saronni Gis Gelati–Campagnolo
1982  Italy Silvano Contini Bianchi–Piaggio
1983  Italy Palmiro Masciarelli Gis Gelati–Campagnolo
1984  Italy Vittorio Algeri Metauro Mobili–Pinarello
1985  Netherlands Johan van der Velde Vini Ricordi–Pinarello–Sidermec
1986  Italy Roberto Gaggioli Ecoflam–Jolly–BFB
1987  Italy Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans–Vagabond
1988  Italy Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans–Vagabond
1989  Denmark Rolf Sørensen Ariostea
1990  Italy Davide Cassani Ariostea
1991  Italy Giorgio Furlan Ariostea
1992  France Charly Mottet R.M.O.
1993  Denmark Rolf Sørensen Carrera Jeans–Tassoni
1994  Italy Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss–Ballan
1995  Italy Stefano Zanini Gewiss–Ballan
1996  Italy Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio–Technogym
1997  Italy Gianluca Bortolami Festina–Lotus
1998  Italy Fabio Sacchi Team Polti
1999  Italy Giancarlo Raimondi Liquigas
2000  Latvia Romāns Vainšteins Vini Caldirola–Sidermec
2001  Italy Paolo Valoti Alessio–Bianchi
2002  Italy Daniele Nardello Mapei–Quick-Step
2003  Italy Sergio Barbero Lampre
2004  Italy Angelo Furlan Alessio–Bianchi
2005  Italy Danilo Napolitano LPR–Piacenza
2006  Italy Danilo Napolitano Lampre–Fondital
2007  Italy Danilo Napolitano Lampre–Fondital
2008  Great Britain Steve Cummings Barloworld
2009  Italy Luca Paolini Acqua & Sapone–Caffè Mokambo
2010  Italy Manuel Belletti Colnago–CSF Inox
2011  Belarus Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ
2012  Italy Sacha Modolo Colnago–CSF Bardiani
2013  Italy Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox
2014  Italy Elia Viviani Cannondale
2015  Italy Vincenzo Nibali Astana
2016  Italy Giacomo Nizzolo Italian national team
2017  Italy Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain–Merida
2018  Italy Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain–Merida
2019  Germany Phil Bauhaus Bahrain–Merida
2020 No race due to COVID-19 pandemic, replaced by Grande Trittico Lombardo[1]
2021  Belgium Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck–Quick-Step
2022  Italy Davide Ballerini Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Flere resultater

Alle resultater