Sport på TV | NM sluttspill Ishockey | Snooker VM | Tour de Romandie | Cupen - 2. runde | Rustad IL søker juniortrener| Alle resultater

Resultater Rund um Köln 2023

Lignende saker

Startliste, etappeprofiler og resultater for Rund um Köln som arrangeres 21. mai 2023.

Publisert 21. mai 2023 i Resultater

Rund um Köln 2023

Endagsritt (1.1)

Dato

21. mai

Kart

På TV

Sykkel på TV

Startliste

Hjemmeside

Liveoppdateringer

Resultater

Om Rund um Köln

The Rund um Köln is a classic cycling race around the German city of Cologne. Since 2005 it is part of the UCI Europe Tour, being organised as 1.1 race (in 2007 the race was categorised as 1.HC). It is one of the oldest cycling races still running in Germany – where media-driven hostility towards professional cycling in the wake of repeated doping scandals has severely weakened the economic structure and viability of the sport. The Rund um Köln is the second-oldest race in Germany, just after Rund um die Hainleite, which was first held in 1908. Between the 1930s and late 1980s Rund um Köln was held as an amateur race. The race was contested every year on Easter Monday from 2000 to 2014. From 2015 until 2019 it was contested on the second Sunday in June.

The centenary edition of the Rund um Köln, set for March 24, 2008, was cancelled due to snow. The 2009 edition was contested by a weakened, sub-par field, as top professional teams did not send their stars, and the riders raced for their country instead.

Tidligere vinnere av Rund um Köln

Year Country Rider Team
1908  Germany Fritz Tacke
1909  Germany Otto Wincziers
1910  Germany Karl Wittig
1910  Germany Jean Rosellen
1911  Germany Adolf Huschke
1912  Germany Jean Steingass
1913  Germany Ernst Franz
1914  Germany Ernst Franz
1915–
1918
No race
1920  Germany Adam Sachs
1921  Germany Adolf Huschke
1922  Germany Paul Koch
1923  Germany Fritz Fischer
1924  Germany Paul Kohl
1925  Germany Paul Kohl
1926  Switzerland Heiri Suter
1927  Italy Gaetano Belloni
1928  Italy Alfredo Binda
1929  Germany Franz Schmitz
1930  Germany Otto Kratz
1931  Germany H. Rüdiger
1932  Luxembourg Josy Kraus
1933  Germany Erich Bautz
1934  Germany Kurt Stöpel Phänomen
1935  Germany Emil Kijewski individual
1936  Germany Erich Bautz Diamant
1937  Germany Emil Kijewski Wanderer
1938  Germany Franz Bronold
1939  Germany Willi Meurer
1940  Germany Jakob Kropp
1941  Germany Hans Preiskeit
1942  Germany Heiner Schwarzer
1943  Germany Karl Kittsteiner
1944 No race
1945 No race
1946  Germany Friedel Nowakowski
1947  Germany Werner Holthöfer
1948  Germany Heiner Schwarzer Bismarck
1949  Germany Heinrich Schultenjohann Patria W.K.C.
1950  West Germany Horst Holzmann
1951  West Germany Heiner Schwarzer Adria Renstall
1952  West Germany R. Popp
1953  West Germany Günther Otto
1954  West Germany Willi Irrgang
1955  West Germany Hans Preiskeit
1956  West Germany Edi Ziegler
1957  West Germany W. Grabo
1958  West Germany Wolf-Jürgen Edler
1959  West Germany Heiner Hofmann
1960  West Germany Matthias Löder
1961  Belgium Albert Smits
1962  West Germany Siegfried Koch
1963  West Germany Wilfried Bölke
1964  West Germany Horst Oldenburg
1965  West Germany Horst Oldenburg
1966  West Germany Piet Glemser Torpedo
1967  Belgium Noël Foré Goldor-Gerka
1968  West Germany Burkhard Ebert
1969  West Germany Jürgen Tschan
1970  West Germany Andreas Streckies
1971  Luxembourg Roger Gilson
1972  West Germany Wilfried Trott
1973  West Germany Hermann Jungbluth
1974  West Germany Dietrich Thurau
1975  West Germany Jan Smyrak
1976  West Germany Wilfried Trott
1977  Netherlands Bert Scheunemann
1978  Netherlands Arie Hassink
1979  West Germany Wilfried Trott
1980  West Germany Achim Stadler
1981  West Germany Michael Mohr
1982  West Germany Jörg Echtermann
1983  West Germany Wolf-Dieter Wolfshohl
1984  West Germany Stanislaw Mikolajczuk
1984  Netherlands Jan Vaanhold
1986  West Germany Remig Stumpf
1987  West Germany Werner Wüller
1988  West Germany Lutz Losch
1990  Belgium Noël Segers Buckler–Colnago–Decca
1991  Belgium Jerry Cooman S.E.F.B.–Saxon
1992  Netherlands Louis de Koning Panasonic–Sportlife
1993  Belgium Wim Van Eynde La William–Duvel
1994  Germany Udo Bölts Team Telekom
1995  Netherlands Erik Dekker Novell–Decca–Colnago
1996  Germany Erik Zabel Team Telekom
1997  Belgium Frank Vandenbroucke Mapei–GB
1998 No race
1999  Germany Jens Heppner Team Telekom
2000  Germany Steffen Wesemann Team Telekom
2001  Italy Gian Matteo Fagnini Team Telekom
2002  Austria Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner
2003  Germany Jan Ullrich Team Coast
2004  Germany Erik Zabel T-Mobile Team
2005  Germany David Kopp Team Wiesenhof
2006  Germany Christian Knees Team Milram
2007  Argentina Juan José Haedo Team CSC
2008 No race due to snow[1]
2009  Denmark Martin Pedersen Denmark (national team)
2010  Argentina Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank
2011  Australia Michael Matthews Rabobank
2012  Czech Republic Jan Bárta Team NetApp
2013  Belgium Sébastien Delfosse Crelan–Euphony
2014  Ireland Sam Bennett NetApp–Endura
2015  Belgium Tom Boonen Etixx–Quick-Step
2016  Netherlands Dylan Groenewegen LottoNL–Jumbo
2017  Austria Gregor Mühlberger Bora–Hansgrohe
2018  Ireland Sam Bennett Bora–Hansgrohe
2019  Belgium Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles
2020–
2021
No race due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Germany[2][3]
2022[4]  Germany Nils Politt Bora–Hansgrohe
Alle resultater