Sport på TV | Diamond League Eugene | Bislett Games | Giro d'Italia | Tour of Norway | Ishockey VM | Roland Garros | Norway Chess| Alle resultater

Results Hannover Marathon 2024

Lignende saker

Livestream, startlists and results from Hannover Marathon which is held on Sunday 14th of Apriil 2024.

Publisert 14. april 2024 i Resultater

Hannover Marathon 2024

32nd edition

Date

April 14

Place

Hannover – Germany

Distance

Road marathon

Start 09.00 CET

Startlists

Results (live)

Men, top 20

POS NAME NAT TIME
1 Petros, Amanal GER 2:06:05
2 Kipkemei, Boaz KEN 2:07:06
3 Kiplimo, Victor KEN 2:09:58
4 Cherop, Hammington Kimaiyo KEN 2:12:01
5 Rutto, Jackson Kemboi KEN 2:12:12
6 Mitei, Amos Kiplimo KEN 2:14:49
7 Thurley, Tom GER 2:14:52
8 Arikan, Polat TUR 2:16:38
9 Tiapkin, Ilia KGZ 2:17:05
10 Kancys, Remigijus LTU 2:17:17
11 Gargamelli, Andrea ITA 2:20:03
12 Schöfisch, Marcus GER 2:20:37
13 Kruse, Manuel GER 2:20:56
14 Gröbl, Tobias GER 2:21:29
15 Michalk, Niels GER 2:22:24
16 Uhrig, Jochen GER 2:22:50
17 Sposato, Fabian ITA 2:23:21
18 Müller, Simon GER 2:23:25
19 Dr. Stelzner, Jan GER 2:23:44
20 Uphues, Christoph GER 2:23:48

Women, top 20

POS NAME NAT TIME
1 Mayer, Domenika GER 2:23:50
2 Cherop, Sharon KEN 2:24:41
3 Jebitok, Lilian KEN 2:27:13
4 Trofimova, Sardana KGZ 2:27:32
5 Matanga, Failuna TAN 2:27:33
6 Szabo, Nora HUN 2:30:04
7 Thomas, Juliette BEL 2:31:40
8 Wilson, Vanessa AUS 2:31:45
9 Nyahora, Rutendo Joan ZIM 2:34:29
10 Fuchs, Lisa GER 2:35:22
11 Milgo, Serser Alice Cherotich KEN 2:35:49
12 Ojstersek, Svenja GER 2:37:22
13 Jebet, Winnie KEN 2:39:59
14 Huwatscheck, Lisa GER 2:41:40
15 Beese, Florentine GER 2:42:12
16 Cerna, Verena GER 2:42:45
17 Vogt, Verena GER 2:43:22
18 Moser, Tania GER 2:43:27
19 Kümpers, Julia GER 2:44:54
20 Adler, Nicole GER 2:45:00

Livestream

Course

Homepage

Weather

Previous winner Hannover Marathon

Jahr Männer Nation Zeit Frauen Nation Zeit
26. März 2023 Amanal Petros  Deutschland 2:07:02 Matea Parlov Koštro  Kroatien 2:25:45
3. Apr. 2022 Hendrik Pfeiffer  Deutschland 2:10:59 Domenika Mayer  Deutschland 2:26:50
18. Apr. 2021 Absage wegen anhaltender COVID-19-Pandemie[10]
26. Apr. 2020 Absage wegen der COVID-19-Pandemie[11]
7. Apr. 2019 Silas Mwetich  Kenia 2:09:37 Racheal Jemutai Mutgaa  Kenia 2:26:15
8. Apr. 2018 Seboka Erre  Äthiopien 2:09:44 Agnes Jepkemboi Kiprop  Kenia 2:32:35
9. Apr. 2017 Allan Kiprono Kipkorir  Kenia 2:09:52 Fate Tola  Deutschland 2:28:48
10. Apr. 2016 Lusapho April -3-  Südafrika 2:11:27 Anna Hahner[3]  Deutschland 2:30:35
19. Apr. 2015 Cheshari Kirui Jacob  Kenia 2:09:32 Souad Aït Salem -2-  Algerien 2:27:21
27. Apr. 2014 Henry Chirchir  Kenia 2:11:30 Souad Aït Salem  Algerien 2:33:09
5. Mai 2013 Lusapho April -2-  Südafrika 2:08:32 Olena Burkowska  Ukraine 2:27:07
6. Mai 2012 Joseph Kiprono Kiptum  Kenia 2:09:56 Natalja Putschkowa  Russland 2:30:17
8. Mai 2011 Lusapho April  Südafrika 2:09:25 Georgina Rono  Kenia 2:31:19
2. Mai 2010 Yusuf Songoka  Kenia 2:08:52 Kateryna Stezenko  Ukraine 2:31:36
3. Mai 2009 Evans Kipkosgei Ruto  Kenia 2:10:47 Fridah Jepkite Too  Kenia 2:35:47
4. Mai 2008 Duncan Cheruiyot Koech  Kenia 2:14:29 Petra Guggisberg-Oberli  Schweiz 2:51:59
6. Mai 2007 Daniel Muruki Mbogo  Kenia 2:14:46 Monica Njeru  Kenia 2:46:19
7. Mai 2006 David Chepkwony Kiptanui  Kenia 2:14:13 Keneni Chala  Äthiopien 2:47:43
8. Mai 2005 Simon Lopuyet  Kenia 2:15:33 Evelyne Kimuria  Kenia 2:48:18
2. Mai 2004 Moses Masai  Kenia 2:12:28 Tadelesh Birra -2-  Äthiopien 2:37:32
4. Mai 2003 David Simukwo  Kenia 2:15:26 Tadelesh Birra  Äthiopien 2:33:41
5. Mai 2002 Andrej Hardsejeu -2-  Belarus 2:11:56 Ines Cronjäger  Deutschland 2:42:48
6. Mai 2001 Andrej Hardsejeu  Belarus 2:11:44 Anja Carlsohn  Deutschland 2:37:29
14. Mai 2000 Waldemar Glinka  Polen 2:12:55 Birgit Behrend  Deutschland 2:54:33
16. Mai 1999 Stephan Freigang -2-  Deutschland 2:13:48 Claudia Dreher  Deutschland 2:27:55
5. Apr. 1998 Stephan Freigang  Deutschland 2:12:16 Wolha Judsenkowa  Belarus 2:32:52
6. Apr. 1997 Česlovas Kundrotas  Litauen 2:13:40 Natalja Galuschko -3-  Belarus 2:33:24
14. Apr. 1996 Christo Stefanow  Bulgarien 2:12:45 Natalja Galuschko -2-  Belarus 2:39:01
14. Mai 1995 Rainer Wachenbrunner  Deutschland 2:15:04 Natalja Galuschko  Belarus 2:35:14
29. Mai 1994 Simon Qamunga  Tansania 2:14:48 Suzana Ćirić  Jugoslawien 2:33:00
18. Apr. 1993 Kurt Stenzel  Deutschland 2:13:25 Birgit Jerschabek -2-  Deutschland 2:30:34
16. Apr. 1992 Sergei Sokow  Belarus 2:13:03 Birgit Jerschabek  Deutschland 2:31:42
12. Apr. 1991 Marek Adamski  Polen 2:15:04 Jelena Jegorowa  Russland 2:36:29

More results

Alle resultater