Sport på TV | Håndball VM kvinner | WC langrenn Ruka | WC skiskyting Østersund | Kvalifisering Eliteserien fotball | Champions League menn| Alle resultater

Results Kip Keino Classic 2023

Lignende saker

Livestream, startlists and results from Kip Keino Classic which is held on Saturday 13th of May 2023.

Publisert 13. mai 2023 i Resultater

Kip Keino Classic 2023

4th edition

Date

May 13th

Place

Nairobi – Kenya

Startlist

Event Schedule Time (Kenya Standard = GMT +3)

10:00am – Long Jump Men
10:05am – Shot Put Men
12:30pm – Javelin Throw Men
2:00pm – 10000m Men
2:12pm – Hammer Thow Men
2:38pm – 400m Hurdles Women
2:48pm – 400m Hurdles Men
2:57pm – 400m Women
3:06pm – 5000m Women
3:30pm – 400m Men
3:40pm – 5000m Men
3:45pm – High Jump Women
4:00pm – Live Broadcast Starts
4:05pm – 100m Women
4:13pm – 3000m Steeplechase Men
4:26pm – Hammer Throw Men
4:30pm – 800m Women
4:43pm – 200m Men
4:50pm – 1500m Men
5:02pm – 3000m Steeplechase Women
5:23pm – 200m Women
5:31pm – 800m Men
5:40pm – 1500m Women
5:54pm – 100m Men

Results

WOMEN’S RESULTS

100 m
Rank Name Time
1 USA TERRY Twanisha 10.86
2 NZL HOBBS Zoe 10.97
3 BEL ROSIUS Rani 11.08
4 EGY HEMIDA Bassant 11.09
5 GAM BASS Gina 11.09
6 KEN MBAGARI Esther 11.66
7 USA DANIELS Teahna 11.73
8 KEN SAFANIA Monica 11.80
200 m
Rank Name Time
1 USA RICHARDSON Sha’Carri 22.07 MR
2 USA JEFFERSON Kyra 22.77 SB
3 USA RAY Shannon 22.82 PB
4 GAM BASS Gina 22.91 SB
5 POR MARTINEZ Ariali 23.05 PB
6 BEL VERVAET Imke 23.21 SB
7 KEN KADOGO Eunice 24.46
8 UGA SHIDA Leni 24.88
800 m
Rank Name Time
1 KEN MORAA Mary 1:58.83 SB
2 ETH DESTA Netsanet 2:00.14
3 KEN KIPROTICH Vivian Chebet 2:00.54 PB
4 ETH GIRMA Tigist 2:00.97 PB
5 RSA SEKGODISO Prudence 2:01.19
6 KEN KORIR Naomi 2:01.82
7 KEN CHEPCHUMBA Naumglorius 2:05.32 SB
8 BOT NOWE Oratile 2:05.61
KEN NDORO Milicent DNF
1500 m
Rank Name Time
1 UGA CHEMUSTO Janat 4:01.79
2 KEN CHEPCHIRCHIR Nelly 4:04.56
3 ETH KUMSA Hawi Abera 4:06.15
4 BRN YAVI Winfred 4:06.34
5 KEN LAGAT Lydia Jeruto 4:07.02
6 ETH BUBE Dadi 4:07.05
7 KEN CHEBET.WINNY 4:07.32
8 UGA CHELANGAT Sarah 4:08.00
9 KEN JEBITOK Edinah 4:09.11
10 KEN CHEBET Brenda 4:09.49
11 ETH ALEM Ksanet 4:09.88
12 DJI ALI MOHAMED Souhra 4:21.00
13 KEN WACHIRA Peninnah Wangari 4:23.26
KEN KIPLANGAT Josphine DNS
3000 m Steeplechase
Rank Name Time
1 KEN CHEPKOECH Beatrice 9:13.51
2 KEN CHEROTICH Faith 9:15.08
3 KEN CHEPKOECH Jackline 9:25.63
4 ETH MULETA Lomi 9:30.66
5 KEN CHEROP Doris Lengole 9:41.38
6 KEN CHEBET Caren 9:44.32 SB
7 ETH DESTA Aynalem 9:48.79 PB
8 KEN BIWOTT Celestine 9:49.29
9 KEN KIRUI Purity 9:51.60
10 KEN CHERONO Fancy 9:55.57 SB
11 ETH GEBREGIWRGS Berhan 9:57.01
12 KEN KOSGEI Pamela 10:04.55 SB
UR GUVENC Tugba DNS
KEN CHEPNGENO Betty DNF
5000 m
Rank Name Time
1 KEN CHEBET Beatrice 15:15.82
2 KEN KIPKEMBOI Margaret 15:16.28
3 KEN KIYENG Judith 15:16.66
4 KEN RENGERUK Lilian Kasait 15:19.21
5 KEN NYAGA Caroline 15:20.01
High Jump
Rank Name Result
1 UKR MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava 2.00 WL
2 GBR ZIALOR Laura 1.90 SB
3 UKR TABASHNYK Kateryna 1.86
3 UKR LEVCHENKO Yulia 1.86
5 FRA GICQUEL Solene 1.86
5 KAZ MATVEYEVA Elizaveta 1.86
7 JAM WILLIAMSON Kimberly 1.82
8 UKR KOVTUNOVA Marina 1.78 SB
Hammer Throw
Rank Name Result
1 USA KASSANAVOID Janee 74.25
2 USA STEWART Janeah 71.43
3 POL WLODARCZYK Anita 70.27
4 ROU GHELBER Bianca 69.62
5 NOR LLANO Beatrice Nedberge 67.52
6 BEL STERKENDRIES Vanessa 67.28
7 EST OJALOO Kati 62.65
8 KEN RAKAMBA Roseline Nyancha 54.01

MEN’S RESULTS

100 m
Rank Name Time
1 KEN OMANYALA Ferdinand 9.84 WL
2 USA BEDNAREK Kenneth 9.98 SB
3 USA BRACY-WILLIAMS Marvin 10.03 SB
4 CAM ESEME Emmanuel 10.03 PB
5 USA CARNES Brandon 10.14
6 FRA MATEO Pablo 10.18 PB
7 CAN BLAKE Jerome 10.20
KEN ODHIAMBO Steven DQ
200 m
Rank Name Time
1 CAN BROWN Aaron 20.12
2 USA KING Kyree 20.18 SB
3 LBR FAHNBULLEH Joseph 20.19
4 ITA TORTU Filippo 20.30
5 FRA FALL Mouhamadou 20.49
6 ISR AFRIFAH Blessing 20.76 SB
7 BOT MAKWALA Isaac 20.80 SB
8 AUS DORAN Jake 20.87
400 m
Rank Name Time
1 ZAM SAMUKONGA Muzala 44.25 MR
2 USA NORWOOD Vernon 44.68 SB
3 RA BIRON Gilles 45.52 PB
4 KEN MWESERA Bonface Ontuga 45.73 SB
5 BEL BORLEE Dylan 45.85 SB
6 BEL BORLEE Kevin 46.15
TRI CEDENIO Machel DNF
800 m
Rank Name Time
1 KEN WANYONYI Emanuel 1:43.32 WL
2 KEN KINYAMAL Wyclife 1:43.66 MR
3 KEN CHERUIYOT Thimothy 1:44.99
4 BOT MASALELA Tshepiso 1:45.24 PB
5 ETH BODENA Tolesa 1:45.79 SB
6 RSA TSHITE Tshepo 1:45.89
7 KEN KEMEI Aaron 1:46.20 PB
8 KEN NGENY Elias 1:46.62
9 KEN ROTICH Ferguson 1:46.78 SB
10 KEN KIPRUTO Collins 1:46.91
11 KEN KEBENEI Nicholas Kiplang 1:48.35
ALG BENMADHI Khaled DNF
1500 m
Rank Name Time
1 KEN ETIANG Kamar 3:32.01
2 KEN CHERUIYOT Reynold Kipkor 3:32.70
3 KEN KIPLIMO Samuel Naibei 3:36.92
4 ETH GIRMA Adisu 3:37.80
5 ETH ADDISU Wegene 3:37.84
6 ETH ASMARE Yohanes 3:38.07
7 ETH GIRMA Ermias 3:38.35
8 ETH MEKONEN Hayimro Yele 3:39.09
9 ETH ABDILMANA Ali 3:39.69
10 KEN KIPRUGUT Boaz 3:39.96
11 KEN TUWEI Cornelious 3:40.55
12 ETH KASAYE Adehena 3:40.68
3000 m Steeplechase
Rank Name Time
1 KEN KIRUI Amos 8:08.45
2 KEN KIBIWOT Abraham 8:09.71
3 KEN BETT Leonard 8:10.02
4 UGA CHEMUTAI Leonard 8:13.53
5 KEN SEREM Amos 8:19.56
HUN PALKOVITS Istvan DNS
Javelin Throw
Rank Name Result
1 BEL HERMAN Timothy 87.35 MR
2 GRN PETERS Anderson 85.72
3 EGY ABDELRAHMAN Ihab 81.04
4 RSA SMIT Douw 78.83
5 KEN YEGO Julius 77.24
6 LAT STROBINDERS Rolands 77.21
7 ESP QUIJERA Manu 75.54
8 UKR FELFNER Artur 73.14
9 POR RAMOS Leandro 66.55
Hammer Throw
Rank Name Result
1 POL NOWICKI Wojcieh 79.78 WL
2 CAN KATZBERG Ethan 76.38
3 HUN VARGA Donat 74.12
4 ISL JONSSON Hilmar Orn 74.11 SB
5 GRE FRANZESKAKIS Christos 73.59
6 KEN ABUNDA Dominic Ondigi 54.79
UKR KOKHAN Mykhailo DNS
5000 m
Rank Name Time
1 ETH TEDDESE Lemi 13:26.58
2 KEN ROKITTO Ishmael 13:27.34
3 UGA MARU Peter 13:28.14

Homepage

Livestream

  1. Get VPN (you can try Pure VPN here)
  2. Connect to Japan or India server
  3. Watch the live stream on YouTube
  4. If you wish to watch Tele Deporte connect to Spain server or connect to Canada server to watch CBC.

Weather

About Kip Keino Classic

The Kip Keino Classic is a track and field meeting held at the Kasarani Stadium in NairobiKenya and named after Olympian Kipchoge Keino. The inaugural edition took place in 2020 as part of the inaugural World Athletics Continental Tour.

The venue is at 1,612 metres in elevation, slightly over 1 mile in altitude, thus all marks set here are considered at altitude which is an advantage to short, explosive events like sprinting and jumping due to less air resistance but a dis-advantage to long distance runners due to the availability of less oxygen.

Meet records

Men

Event Record Athlete Nationality Date Ref
100 m 9.76 A (+1.2 m/s) Trayvon Bromell  United States 18 September 2021 [2]
200 m 19.76 A (+2.0 m/s) Fred Kerley  United States 18 September 2021 [3]
400 m 46.12 A Jared Nyambweke Momanyi  Kenya 3 October 2020 [4]
800 m 1:44.78 A Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich  Kenya 3 October 2020 [5]
1500 m 3:31.01 A Abel Kipsang  Kenya 7 May 2022 [6]
5000 m 13:08.32 A Nicholas Kimeli  Kenya 3 October 2020 [7]
10000 m 28:06.90 A Paul Tanui  Kenya 3 October 2020 [8]
400 m hurdles 51.27 A William Mbevi Mutunga  Kenya 3 October 2020 [9]
3000 m steeplechase 8:17.60 A Abraham Kibiwot  Kenya 3 October 2020 [10]
High jump 2.20 m A Mathew Sawe  Kenya 3 October 2020 [11]
Pole vault 5.65 m A Rutger Koppelaar  Netherlands 18 September 2021 [12]
Hammer throw 81.43 m A Wojciech Nowicki  Poland 7 May 2022 [13]
Javelin throw 83.79 m A Ihab Abdelrahman  Egypt 7 May 2022 [14]
20 km walk (road) 1:22:56 A Samuel Gathimba  Kenya 3 October 2020 [15]

Women

Event Record Athlete Nationality Date Ref
100 m 10.67 A (-0.4 m/s) Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce  Jamaica 7 May 2022 [16]
200 m 22.39 A (+0.2 m/s) Christine Mboma  Namibia 18 September 2021 [17]
400 m 50.99 A Beatrice Masilingi  Namibia 3 October 2020 [18]
800 m 1:58.41 A Prudence Sekgodiso  South Africa 7 May 2022 [19]
1500 m 4:01.50 A Diribe Welteji  Ethiopia 7 May 2022 [20]
5000 m 14:49.97 A Girmawit Gebrzihair  Ethiopia 7 May 2022 [21]
400 m hurdles 1:02.29 A Vanice Kerubo Nyagisera  Kenya 3 October 2020 [22]
3000 m steeplechase 9:04.95 A Norah Jeruto  Kazakhstan 7 May 2022 [23]
High jump 1.91 m A Laura Zialor  Great Britain 7 May 2022 [24]
Oksana Okuneva  Ukraine [25]
Long jump 6.15 m A (0.0 m/s) Maximillan Imali  Kenya 3 October 2020 [26]
Hammer throw 78.06 m A Anita Włodarczyk  Poland 7 May 2022 [27]
20 km walk (road) 1:46:40 A Grace Wanjiru  Kenya 3 October 2020 [28]

More results

Kip Keino Classic Kip Keino Classic Kip Keino Classic

Alle resultater