Sport på TV | NM på ski Beitostølen | WC skiflyvning Oberstdorf | WC hopp Hinzenbach | Junior VM skiskyting | NC skiskyting Fossum | WC alpint Val di Fassa | WC alpint Palisades Tahoe| Alle resultater

Results Köln Marathon 2023

Lignende saker

Livestream, startlists and results from Köln Marathon which is held on Sunday 1st of October 2023.

Publisert 1. oktober 2023 i Resultater

Köln Marathon 2023

Date

October 1

Place

Köln – Germany

Distance

Road marathon

The race starts at 09:00.

Startlist

Results

TOP RESULTS MEN

POS Name RESULT
1. Amos KIPKORIR CHANGWONY 2:14:43
2. Anthony APORI EKAI 2:15:21
3. Lorenz BAUM 2:15:57
4. Erik HILLE 2:18:35
5. Tom THURLEY 2:19:08
6. Sascha VAN STAA 2:20:11
7. Lars Christian SCHWALM 2:23:25
8. Linus KORSMEIER 2:25:02
9. Florian RÖSER 2:26:18
10. Lothar WYRWOLL 2:27:17

TOP RESULTS WOMEN

POS Name RESULT
1. Esther JACOBITZ 2:37:00
2. Katja FISCHER 2:44:30
3. Verena VOGT 2:46:58
4. Verena CERNA 2:47:58
5. Jana KAPPENBERG 2:48:00
6. Franziska RENNECKE 2:50:26
7. Florentine BEESE 2:50:34
8. Maike DRIEB-SCHÖN 2:51:04
9. Anne KÖNIG 2:51:59
10. Monika RAUSCH 2:53:36

Livestream

Homepage

Course

Weather

About Köln Marathon

The Cologne Marathon (Köln-Marathon) is an annual marathon held in Cologne, Germany. Since October 1997 the marathon has been held annually in early October, except for 2004, 2005 and 2014 when it was held in late September.

The inaugural race took place on 5 October 1997 as the «Ford Cologne Marathon» (German: Ford Köln-Marathon) with at least 13,000 registered runners, a world record for inaugural marathons at the time.

The 2020 in-person edition of the race was cancelled due to the coronavirus pandemic, with all registrants given the option of obtaining a refund (minus an administration fee)

Previous winners Köln Marathon

Ed. Year Men’s winner Time[a] Women’s winner Time[a] Rf.
1 1997  Stephan Freigang (GER) 2:12:00  Angelina Kanana (KEN) 2:27:27
2 1998  Carsten Eich (GER) 2:10:57  Małgorzata Sobańska (POL) 2:29:39
3 1999  Benson Lokorwa (KEN) 2:11:51  Elżbieta Jarosz (POL) 2:34:23
4 2000  Benson Lokorwa (KEN) 2:15:51  Małgorzata Sobańska (POL) 2:28:42
5 2001  Simon Lopuyet (KEN) 2:11:57  Judith Kiplimo (KEN) 2:31:08
6 2002  Ernest Kipyego (KEN) 2:10:52  Claudia Dreher (GER) 2:31:29
7 2003  Benjamin Rotich (KEN) 2:12:05  Tegla Loroupe (KEN) 2:33:48
8 2004  James Rotich (KEN) 2:10:22  Claudia Dreher (GER) 2:32:06
9 2005  Joseph Kadon (KEN) 2:11:55  Claudia Dreher (GER) 2:31:42
10 2006  Teferi Wodajo (ETH) 2:11:24  Luminita Zaituc (GER) 2:28:30
11 2007  Daniel Too (KEN) 2:11:05  Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER) 2:29:33
12 2008  Sammy Kurgat (KEN) 2:10:03  Robe Tola (ETH) 2:29:39
13 2009  Evans Ruto (KEN) 2:08:36  Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER) 2:30:12
14 2010  Francis Bowen (KEN) 2:14:15  Katharina Heinig (GER) 2:46:05
15 2011  Samson Barmao (KEN) 2:08:56  Mekuria Aberume (ETH) 2:32:24
16 2012  Alfred Kering (KEN) 2:07:37  Helena Kirop (KEN) 2:25:34
17 2013  Nicholas Chelimo (KEN) 2:09:45  Janet Rono (KEN) 2:28:36
18 2014  Anthony Maritim (KEN) 2:10:26  Shasho Insermu (ETH) 2:35:36
19 2015  Benson Waweru (KEN) 2:16:03  Gelane Senbete (KEN) 2:37:33
20 2016  Raymond Choge (KEN) 2:08:39  Bornes Kitur (KEN) 2:32:16
21 2017  Hendrik Pfeiffer (GER) 2:13:42  Rebecca Robisch (GER) 2:43:02
22 2018  Tobias Blum (GER) 2:16:57  Rebecca Robisch (GER) 2:46:03 [7]
23 2019  Hendrik Pfeiffer (GER) 2:15:19  Debbie Schöneborn (GER) 2:31:18 [8]
2020 cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic [3]

More results

Alle resultater