Sport på TV | NM på ski Beitostølen | WC skiflyvning Oberstdorf | WC hopp Hinzenbach | Junior VM skiskyting | NC skiskyting Fossum | WC alpint Val di Fassa | WC alpint Palisades Tahoe| Alle resultater

Results Tata Steel Kolkata 25k 2022

Lignende saker

Live stream, startlists and results from Tata Steel Kolkata which is held on December 18th 2022.

Publisert 18. desember 2022 i Resultater

Tata Steel Kolkata 25 2022

Date

December 18 2022

Place

Kolkata – India

About

Tata Steel Kolkata 25K is among the Indian premier running events inaugurated in 2014. With over 100,000 USD in total prize money, it is also among the richest and the most rewarding races in the World.

Prize Money Structure

All prize money winnings are subject to prize money rules and race regulations.

[A] Top Overall 25K Finishers 

(includes Indian and overseas finishers)

Finish Posn Amount in US Dollars
MEN WOMEN
1st 7,500 7,500
2nd 5,000 5,000
3rd 3,000 3,000
4th 2,000 2,000
5th 1,000 1,000

For full prize money overview

Schedule:

5:40 am – 10K Open + Police Cup 10k
6:25 am – 25K Elite 25k
6:26 am- 25K Amateur + Vijay Diwas Trophy 25k
8:05 am – Champions with Disability  2.3k
8:10 am- Senior Citizen Run 2.3k
8:40 am – Ananda Run 4.5k

Startlist

Men

01 Leonard Barsoton (KENYA)
02 Victor Kiplangat (UGANDA)
03 Birhanu Legese (ETHIOPIA)
04 Andamlak Belihu (ETHIOPIA)
05 Ibrahim Hassan (DJIBOUTI)
06 Aras Kaya (TURKEY)
07 Berhane Tesfay (ERITREA)
08 Kebede Wami (ETHIOPIA)
09 Moumin Bouh (DJIBOUTI)
10 Abrar Osman (ERITREA)
11 Alfred Ngeno (KENYA)
12 Tesfaye Zerga (ETHIOPIA)
13 Abel Sikowo (UGANDA) (PACEER)

Women

F2 Ashete Bekere (ETHIOPIA)
F3 Desi Jisa (BAHRAIN)
F4 Zeineba Yimer (ETHIOPIA)
F5 Natsnet Amanuel (ERITREA)
F6 Anchalem Haymanot (ETHIOPIA)
F7 Mercyline Chelangat (UGANDA)
F8 Senayet Getachew (ETHIOPIA)
F9 Faith Chepkoech (KENYA)
F10 Tigist Getnet (ETHIOPIA)
F11 Obse Abdeta (ETHIOPIA)

Results

Top Results Overall International Men:

1. Leonard Barsoton (Kenya) 1:12:49
2. Birhanu Legese (Ethiopia) 1:12:54;
3. Victor Kiplangat (Uganda) 1:12:56;
4. Alfred Ngeno (Kenya) 1:13:15;
5. Abdisa Tola (Ethiopia) 1:14:27.

Top Results Overall International Women:

1. Desi Jisa (Bahrain) 1:21:04
2. Zeineba Yimer (Ethiopia) 1:21:18
3. Mercyline Chelangat (Uganda) 1:21:31
4. Obse Abdeta (Ethiopia) 1:21:43
5. Ashete Bekere (Ethiopia) 1:22:12

Top Results Indian Men:

1. Abhishek Pal (India) 1:17:52
2. Kalidas Hirave (India) 1:17:57
3. Srinu Bugatha (India) 1:18:25
4. Tirtha Pun (India) 1:19:23
5. Harshad Mhatre (India) 1:19:35

Top Results Indian Women:

1. Sanjivani Jadhav (India) 1:34:23
2. Monika Choudhary (India) 1:37:00
3. Reenu Singh (India) 1:39:11
4. Nirma Thakur (India) 1:39:48
5. Jigmet Dolma (India) 1:41:57

Live Stream

Course

 

Weather

Homepage

More results

Alle resultater