Sport på TV | Fotball EM | Tour de France | Wimbledon | OL Paris | Diamond League Monaco | VM orientering Edinburgh | NM motbakkeløp| Alle resultater

Resultater VM Ironman 70.3 2023 Helsinki

Lignende saker

Startliste, resultater og lenke til live stream fra VM Ironman 70.3 2023 som arrangeres 26.-27. august i Helsinki.

Publisert 26. august 2023 i Triatlon

VM Ironman 70.3 – Halv Ironman 2023

Dato

26. – 27. august

Sted

Lahti – Finland

Distanse

Halvironman: 1,93 km svøm – 90 km sykkel – 21,1 km løp

Detaljert tidsskjema

Resultater

Lørdag 26. august

06.30 (norsk tid): Kvinner Elite

Resultater

Top 6

Søndag 27. august

06.30 (norsk tid): Menn Elite

Resultater

Top 6

Startliste

Menn

BIB NAME COUNTRY
1 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR
2 Ben Kanute USA
3 Gustav Iden NOR
4 Frederic Funk DEU
5 Miki Taagholt DNK
6 Jackson Laundry CAN
7 Thor Bendix Madsen DNK
8 Sam Long USA
9 Jason West USA
11 Pierre Le Corre FRA
14 Justus Nieschlag DEU
15 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP
17 Lionel Sanders CAN
18 Steven McKenna AUS
19 James Teagle GBR
20 Menno Koolhaas NLD
21 Filipe Azevedo PRT
23 Kacper Stepniak POL
24 Mike Phillips NZL
26 Rico Bogen DEU
27 Franz Loeschke DEU
29 Dylan Magnien FRA
20 Adriano Engelhardt CHE
31 Jack Moody NZL
32 Nicolas Mann DEU
33 Mathis Margirier FRA
34 Matt Hanson USA
35 Bart Aernouts BEL
36 Matt Trautman ZAF
37 Jan Stratmann DEU
38 Youri Keulen NLD
39 Tomas Rodriguez Hernandez MEX
40 Alessandro Fabian ITA
41 Jonas Hoffmann DEU
42 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB
43 Andrea Salvisberg CHE
44 Marc Dubrick USA
45 Mitch Kibby AUS
46 Martin Ullola CHL
48 Antony Costes FRA
49 Charine Quin AUS
50 Dylan Gillespie USA
51 Igor Amorelli BRA
53 Jack Sosinski AUS
54 Joshua Lewis GGY
55 Robbie Deckard USA
56 Jorgen Gunderson NOR
57 Gonzalo Fuentes ESP
58 Maximilian Sperl DEU
60 Nick Thompson AUS
61 Kye Wylde AUS
63 George Goodwin GBR
64 Richard Varga SVK
65 Benjamin Zorgnotti PYF

Kvinner

BIB NAME COUNTRY
1 Taylor Knibb USA
2 Paula Findlay CAN
3 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR
4 Daniela Ryf CHE
6 Holly Lawrence GBR
8 Jackie Hering USA
9 Laura Philipp DEU
11 Tamara Jewett CAN
12 Anne Reischmann DEU
15 Kat Matthews GBR
16 Marjolaine Pierre FRA
18 Ellie Salthouse AUS
19 Danielle Lewis USA
20 Rach McBride CAN
22 Caroline Pohle DEU
23 Pamella Oliveira BRA
24 Anna Bergsten SWE
25 Ai Ueda JPN
26 Olivia Mitchell IRL
28 Charlene Clavel FRA
29 Lucy Buckingham GBR
30 India Lee GBR
31 Maja Stage Nielsen DNK
33 Imogen Simmonds CHE
34 Almelia Watkinson NZL
35 Girgia Priarone ITA
38 Laura Jansen DEU
39 Hannah Berry NZL
40 Emilie Morier FRA
41 Daniela Kleiser DEU
42 Alexia Bailly FRA
43 Anna Noguera Raja ESP
44 Lottie Lucas ARE
45 Kaidi Kivoioja EST
46 Kate Curran GBR
47 Tiina Pohjalainen FIN
48 Lisa Gerb DEU
49 Justine Guerard FRA
50 Sarah Bishop USA
51 Julie Iemmolo FRA
52 Eloise du Luarte FRA
53 Laura Addie GBR
54 Nikita Paskiewiez FRA
55 Brittany Higgins USA
56 Bruna Stolf BRA
57 Amy Cymerman USA

Løypekart

Om VM Ironman 70.3

Qualification into the Ironman 70.3 World Championship can be obtained through the Ironman 70.3 series of events held during the 12-month qualification period prior to the championship. Some Ironman 70.3 events also act as qualifiers for the full Ironman World Championship in Hawaii, USA.

Professional triathletes qualify for the championship race by competing in races during the qualifying period, earning points towards their pro rankings. An athlete’s five highest-scoring races are counted toward their pro rankings. The top 50 males and top 35 females in the pro rankings qualify for the championship race.

Amateur triathletes can qualify for the championship race by earning a qualifying slot at one of the qualifying events. At qualifying events, slots are allocated to each age group category, male and female, with the number of slots given out based on that category’s proportional representation of the overall field. Each age group category is tentatively allocated one qualifying spot in each qualifying event.

From its first year as a championship race series in 2006 until 2010, the Ironman 70.3 World Championships were held in Clearwater, Florida, USA during the month of November. In 2011, the 70.3 Championship venue changed to Las Vegas along with date of the event moved up in the calendar to September.

Lake Las Vegas is the site of the event’s swim. For 2014 and all following years the location for the 70.3 Championship will change each year.

Tidligere vinnere VM Ironman 70.3

Menn

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006  Craig Alexander (AUS)  Simon Lessing (GBR)  Richie Cunningham (AUS)
2007  Andy Potts (USA)  Oscar Galíndez (ARG)  Andrew Johns (GBR)
2008  Terenzo Bozzone (NZL)  Andreas Raelert (GER)  Richie Cunningham (AUS)
2009  Michael Raelert (GER)  Daniel Fontana (ITA)  Matthew Reed (USA)
2010  Michael Raelert (GER)  Filip Ospalý (CZE)  Timothy O’Donnell (USA)
2011  Craig Alexander (AUS)  Chris Lieto (USA)  Jeff Symonds (CAN)
2012  Sebastian Kienle (GER)  Craig Alexander (AUS)  Bevan Docherty (NZL)
2013  Sebastian Kienle (GER)  Terenzo Bozzone (NZL)  Joe Gambles (AUS)
2014  Javier Gómez (ESP)  Jan Frodeno (GER)  Tim Don (GBR)
2015  Jan Frodeno (GER)  Sebastian Kienle (GER)  Javier Gómez (ESP)
2016  Timothy Reed (AUS)  Sebastian Kienle (GER)  Ruedi Wild (SUI)
2017  Javier Gómez (ESP)  Ben Kanute (USA)  Tim Don (GBR)
2018  Jan Frodeno (GER)  Alistair Brownlee (GBR)  Javier Gómez (ESP)
2019  Gustav Iden (NOR)  Alistair Brownlee (GBR)  Rodolphe Von Berg (USA)
2021  Gustav Iden (NOR)  Sam Long (USA)  Daniel Baekkegard (DNK)
2022  Kristian Blummenfelt (NOR)  Ben Kanute (USA)  Magnus Ditlev (DEN)

Kvinner

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006  Samantha McGlone (CAN)  Lisa Bentley (CAN)  Mirinda Carfrae (AUS)
2007  Mirinda Carfrae (AUS)  Samantha McGlone (CAN)  Leanda Cave (GBR)
2008  Joanna Zeiger (USA)  Mary Beth Ellis (USA)  Becky Lavelle (USA)
2009  Julie Dibens (GBR)  Mary Beth Ellis (USA)  Magali Tisseyre (CAN)
2010  Jodie Swallow (GBR)  Leanda Cave (GBR)  Magali Tisseyre (CAN)
2011  Melissa Rollison (AUS)  Karin Thürig (SUI)  Linsey Corbin (USA)
2012  Leanda Cave (GBR)  Kelly Williamson (USA)  Heather Jackson (USA)
2013  Melissa Hauschildt (AUS)  Heather Jackson (USA)  Annabel Luxford (AUS)
2014  Daniela Ryf (SUI)  Jodie Swallow (GBR)  Heather Wurtele (CAN)
2015  Daniela Ryf (SUI)  Heather Wurtele (CAN)  Anja Beranek (GER)
2016  Holly Lawrence (GBR)  Melissa Hauschildt (AUS)  Heather Wurtele (CAN)
2017  Daniela Ryf (SUI)  Emma Pallant (GBR)  Laura Philipp (GER)
2018  Daniela Ryf (SUI)  Lucy Charles (GBR)  Anne Haug (GER)
2019  Daniela Ryf (SUI)  Holly Lawrence (GBR)  Imogen Simmonds (SUI)
2021  Lucy Charles (GBR)  Jeanni Metzler (SA)  Taylor Knibb (USA)
2022  Taylor Knibb (USA)  Paula Findlay (CAN)  Emma Pallant-Browne (GBR)
Alle resultater